Pampa Energia SA Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELIKON INVESTMENTS LTD | 02/05/2026 | 565.45 K | $50.05 M | -19.08% | 1.04% |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS LTD. | 02/17/2026 | 379.98 K | $33.63 M | -16.64% | 0.70% |
| TT INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | 01/23/2026 | 323.32 K | $28.56 M | -60.63% | 0.59% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 274.76 K | $24.32 M | 20.49% | 0.51% |
| POINTSTATE CAPITAL LP | 02/17/2026 | 271.22 K | $24.01 M | 100.00% | 0.50% |
| 01/27/2026 | 265.46 K | $23.50 M | 100.00% | 0.49% | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 236.36 K | $20.92 M | 34.92% | 0.43% |
| VR ADVISORY SERVICES LTD | 02/18/2026 | 232.14 K | $20.55 M | -14.66% | 0.43% |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 02/02/2026 | 213.10 K | $18.86 M | -11.94% | 0.39% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 212.80 K | $18.83 M | -32.18% | 0.39% |
| BREVAN HOWARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 165.94 K | $14.55 M | 63.40% | 0.31% |
| SELDON CAPITAL LP | 02/17/2026 | 142.15 K | $12.58 M | 100.00% | 0.26% |
| ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S.A. | 02/13/2026 | 120.56 K | $10.56 M | 160.22% | 0.22% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 111.50 K | $9.87 M | 194.20% | 0.21% |
| INVESCO LTD. | 02/19/2026 | 110.00 K | $9.74 M | 100.00% | 0.20% |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 99.67 K | $8.82 M | -2.04% | 0.18% |
| ABSOLUTE GESTAO DE INVESTIMENTOS LTDA. | 02/13/2026 | 96.42 K | $8.53 M | -7.81% | 0.18% |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 89.86 K | $7.95 M | -48.38% | 0.17% |
| BANCO BTG PACTUAL S.A. | 02/12/2026 | 88.22 K | $7.81 M | 3.83% | 0.16% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 79.71 K | $7.05 M | 133.04% | 0.15% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 76.20 K | $6.74 M | -67.83% | 0.14% |
| GLENORCHY CAPITAL LTD | 01/30/2026 | 61.82 K | $5.47 M | -4.52% | 0.11% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 55.20 K | $4.89 M | 47.99% | 0.10% |
| WEALTH HIGH GOVERNANCE CAPITAL LTDA | 01/30/2026 | 54.92 K | $4.86 M | 100.00% | 0.10% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 51.43 K | $4.55 M | -10.53% | 0.09% |
| MONEDA S.A. ADMINISTRADORA GENERAL DE FONDOS | 02/17/2026 | 48.26 K | $4.27 M | -3.31% | 0.09% |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 03/20/2026 | 46.79 K | $4.06 M | 77.56% | 0.09% |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | 02/13/2026 | 37.75 K | $3.34 M | 100.00% | 0.07% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 36.42 K | $3.22 M | 100.00% | 0.07% |
| BW GESTAO DE INVESTIMENTOS LTDA. | 02/10/2026 | 35.08 K | $3.10 M | 100.00% | 0.06% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 34.47 K | $3.05 M | 121.38% | 0.06% |
| ABS DIRECT EQUITY FUND LLC | 01/30/2026 | 26.11 K | $2.31 M | 11.80% | 0.05% |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 21.25 K | $1.88 M | 0.00% | 0.04% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 21.13 K | $1.87 M | 134.76% | 0.04% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 16.80 K | $1.49 M | -90.94% | 0.03% |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDING SA | 01/29/2026 | 16.53 K | $1.46 M | 1.95% | 0.03% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 16.11 K | $1.43 M | -73.67% | 0.03% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 15.90 K | $1.41 M | -46.46% | 0.03% |
| TITAN GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT USA LLC | 02/10/2026 | 12.79 K | $1.13 M | 44.18% | 0.02% |
| MAREX GROUP PLC | 02/12/2026 | 12.32 K | $1.09 M | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 12.11 K | $1.07 M | -28.01% | 0.02% |
| CHESAPEAKE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 01/08/2026 | 11.20 K | $991.49 K | 0.00% | 0.02% |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | 02/10/2026 | 10.64 K | $941.92 K | -22.16% | 0.02% |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | 02/17/2026 | 9.69 K | $857.31 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 9.40 K | $831.99 K | -7.84% | 0.02% |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 02/02/2026 | 8.77 K | $776.06 K | -47.91% | 0.02% |
| ENGINEERS GATE MANAGER LP | 02/17/2026 | 8.66 K | $766.14 K | 89.45% | 0.02% |
| 02/10/2026 | 7.75 K | $685.51 K | 100.00% | 0.01% | |
| SIG BROKERAGE, LP | 02/17/2026 | 7.50 K | $663.83 K | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| YORKTOWN MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH CO INC | 01/23/2026 | 7.20 K | $637.27 K | -44.19% | 0.01% |
Pampa Energia SA institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 143 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Pampa Energia SA. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
TT International Asset Management LTD: 336,388
PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.: 329,500
SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda: 163,643
CITIGROUP INC: 114,615
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.: 55,324
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC: 43,261
8.59% of Pampa Energia SA stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 8.01 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $636.36 M in transactions.