Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 1 | $1.49 | $1.78 | $1.64 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 | $2.22 | $2.56 | $2.39 |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $2.48 | $2.78 | $2.63 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $1.68 | $2.01 | $1.85 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | $2.54 | $3.04 | $2.79 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $2.82 | $3.38 | $3.10 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $2.96 | $3.54 | $3.25 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $2.33 | $2.79 | $2.56 |
Pampa Energia SA last posted its earnings results on Wednesday, May 6th, 2026. The company reported $3.9 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $1.93 by $1.97. The company had revenue of 507.00 M for the quarter and had revenue of 2.00 B for the year. Pampa Energia SA has generated $7 earnings per share over the last year ($7.25 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 12. Pampa Energia SA has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 | Q4 2025 | $0.65 | $3.00 | 2.35 | $500.02 M | $507.00 M |
| 11/12/2025 | Q3 2025 | N/A | $0.56 | N/A | $598.17 M | $591.00 M |
| 08/06/2025 | Q2 2025 | $2.35 | $0.94 | -1.41 | $506.54 M | $486.00 M |
| 05/12/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $2.82 | N/A | $444.87 M | $414.00 M |
| 03/11/2025 | Q4 2024 | N/A | $2.06 | N/A | $404.27 M | $535.42 M |
| 09/30/2024 | Q3 2024 | N/A | $2.72 | N/A | $545.27 M | $527.32 M |
| 06/29/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $1.87 | N/A | $526.09 M | $500.00 M |
| 03/30/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $4.93 | N/A | $432.41 M | $401.00 M |
| 12/30/2023 | Q4 2023 | N/A | -$3.58 | N/A | N/A | $738.85 M |
| 09/29/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | $2.97 | N/A | N/A | $475.00 M |
| 06/29/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | $3.33 | N/A | N/A | $429.79 M |
| 03/30/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $2.53 | N/A | N/A | $401.53 M |
| 12/30/2022 | Q4 2022 | N/A | $2.50 | N/A | N/A | $876.25 M |
| 09/29/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $3.20 | N/A | N/A | $469.92 M |
| 06/29/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | $1.25 | N/A | N/A | $462.00 M |
| 03/30/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $1.75 | N/A | N/A | $413.00 M |
| 12/30/2021 | Q4 2021 | N/A | $0.81 | N/A | N/A | $497.78 M |
| 09/29/2021 | Q3 2021 | N/A | $2.38 | N/A | N/A | $430.74 M |
| 06/29/2021 | Q2 2021 | N/A | $1.26 | N/A | N/A | $346.00 M |
| 03/30/2021 | Q1 2021 | N/A | $0.61 | N/A | N/A | $321.00 M |
In the previous quarter, Pampa Energia SA (:PAM) reported $3.9 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $1.93 by $1.97.
The conference call for Pampa Energia SA's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Pampa Energia SA's latest earnings report can be read online.
Pampa Energia SA (:PAM) has a recorded annual revenue of $2.00 B.
Pampa Energia SA (:PAM) has a recorded net income of $377.00 M.Pampa Energia SA has generated $7.25 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Pampa Energia SA (:PAM) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 12 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -0.29.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED