Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 1 | $1.21 | $1.21 | $1.21 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | $2.34 | $4.16 | $3.25 |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $2.15 | $4.15 | $3.15 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $2.92 | $2.92 | $2.92 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | $3.87 | $3.87 | $3.87 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $3.72 | $3.72 | $3.72 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $3.86 | $3.86 | $3.86 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $3.82 | $3.82 | $3.82 |
Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V last posted its earnings results on Wednesday, April 29th, 2026. The company reported $0.89 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $1.42 by $0.53. The company had revenue of 865.01 M for the quarter and had revenue of 2.47 B for the year. Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V has generated $7 earnings per share over the last year ($6.71 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.63. Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 | Q1 2026 | $1.42 | $1.03 | -0.39 | $708.61 M | $865.01 M |
| 04/28/2026 | Q4 2025 | N/A | $0.82 | N/A | $668.10 M | $719.06 M |
| 10/22/2025 | Q3 2025 | $1.24 | $3.02 | 1.78 | $654.62 M | $706.14 M |
| 07/10/2025 | Q2 2025 | $2.15 | $2.26 | 0.11 | $598.39 M | $610.54 M |
| 04/16/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $0.86 | N/A | $447.34 M | $438.46 M |
| 04/09/2025 | Q4 2024 | N/A | $0.98 | N/A | $457.94 M | $471.32 M |
| 10/23/2024 | Q3 2024 | $1.36 | $1.73 | 0.37 | $431.84 M | $462.38 M |
| 07/11/2024 | Q2 2024 | $1.40 | $1.44 | 0.04 | $398.08 M | $396.72 M |
| 04/24/2024 | Q1 2024 | $0.89 | $0.82 | -0.07 | $342.29 M | $317.35 M |
| 04/23/2024 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $1.40 | N/A | N/A | $344.90 M |
| 10/24/2023 | Q3 2023 | $1.16 | $0.87 | -0.29 | N/A | $302.76 M |
| 07/13/2023 | Q2 2023 | $0.87 | $0.55 | -0.32 | N/A | $239.63 M |
| 04/25/2023 | Q1 2023 | $0.99 | $1.43 | 0.44 | N/A | $303.21 M |
| 04/24/2023 | Q4 2022 | N/A | $0.86 | N/A | N/A | $308.11 M |
| 10/26/2022 | Q3 2022 | $0.72 | $0.75 | 0.03 | N/A | $333.57 M |
| 07/26/2022 | Q2 2022 | $0.43 | $1.06 | 0.63 | N/A | $294.29 M |
| 04/27/2022 | Q1 2022 | $0.39 | $0.18 | -0.21 | N/A | $207.92 M |
| 02/22/2022 | Q4 2021 | $0.20 | $0.40 | 0.2 | N/A | $196.00 M |
| 10/26/2021 | Q3 2021 | $0.19 | $0.05 | -0.14 | N/A | $175.01 M |
| 06/30/2021 | Q2 2021 | N/A | $0.06 | N/A | N/A | $165.28 M |
The conference call for Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V's latest earnings report can be read online.
Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V (:VIST) has a recorded annual revenue of $2.47 B.
Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V (:VIST) has a recorded net income of $719.06 M.Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V has generated $7.02 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Vista Energy S.A.B. de C.V (:VIST) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.63 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is 0.22.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED