Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 6 | $0.82 | $0.97 | $0.89 |
| Q2 2026 | 6 | $0.76 | $0.90 | $0.82 |
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $0.78 | $1.04 | $0.89 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $0.93 | $0.99 | $0.96 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | $0.96 | $1.01 | $0.98 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.96 | $1.02 | $0.99 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $1.00 | $1.06 | $1.03 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $1.10 | $1.16 | $1.13 |
| Q1 2028 | 2 | $1.03 | $1.09 | $1.06 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | $1.00 | $1.06 | $1.03 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $1.07 | $1.13 | $1.10 |
| Q4 2028 | 2 | $1.09 | $1.15 | $1.12 |
| Q1 2029 | 1 | $1.08 | $1.14 | $1.11 |
| Q2 2029 | 1 | $1.04 | $1.11 | $1.07 |
| Q3 2029 | 1 | $1.10 | $1.17 | $1.13 |
| Q4 2029 | 1 | $1.12 | $1.19 | $1.15 |
| Q1 2030 | 1 | $1.12 | $1.18 | $1.15 |
| Q2 2030 | 1 | $1.09 | $1.15 | $1.11 |
| Q3 2030 | 1 | $1.15 | $1.22 | $1.18 |
| Q4 2030 | 1 | $1.17 | $1.24 | $1.20 |
Tenaris S.A. last posted its earnings results on Wednesday, May 6th, 2026. The company reported $1.07 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $0.87 by $0.2. The company had revenue of 3.11 B for the quarter and had revenue of 11.98 B for the year. Tenaris S.A. has generated $4 earnings per share over the last year ($3.72 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 16.25. Tenaris S.A. has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 | Q1 2026 | N/A | $1.04 | N/A | $2.99 B | $3.11 B |
| 02/19/2026 | Q4 2025 | N/A | $0.86 | N/A | $2.95 B | $3.00 B |
| 09/29/2025 | Q3 2025 | N/A | $0.86 | N/A | $2.84 B | $2.96 B |
| 06/29/2025 | Q2 2025 | N/A | $1.00 | N/A | $3.04 B | $3.09 B |
| 03/31/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $0.94 | N/A | $2.90 B | $2.92 B |
| 04/01/2025 | Q4 2024 | N/A | $0.94 | N/A | $2.72 B | $2.85 B |
| 09/30/2024 | Q3 2024 | N/A | $0.80 | N/A | $2.76 B | $2.92 B |
| 06/29/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $0.58 | N/A | $3.28 B | $3.32 B |
| 03/30/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $1.26 | N/A | $3.38 B | $3.44 B |
| 03/27/2024 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $1.92 | N/A | N/A | $3.41 B |
| 09/29/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | $0.92 | N/A | N/A | $3.24 B |
| 06/29/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | $1.90 | N/A | N/A | $4.07 B |
| 03/31/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $1.92 | N/A | N/A | $4.14 B |
| 12/30/2022 | Q4 2022 | N/A | $1.36 | N/A | N/A | $3.62 B |
| 09/29/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $1.02 | N/A | N/A | $2.97 B |
| 06/29/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | $1.08 | N/A | N/A | $2.80 B |
| 03/30/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $0.86 | N/A | N/A | $2.37 B |
| 12/30/2021 | Q4 2021 | N/A | $0.62 | N/A | N/A | $2.06 B |
| 09/29/2021 | Q3 2021 | N/A | $0.56 | N/A | N/A | $1.75 B |
| 06/29/2021 | Q2 2021 | N/A | $0.50 | N/A | N/A | $1.53 B |
In the previous quarter, Tenaris S.A. (:TS) reported $1.07 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $0.87 by $0.2.
The conference call for Tenaris S.A.'s latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Tenaris S.A.'s latest earnings report can be read online.
Tenaris S.A. (:TS) has a recorded annual revenue of $11.98 B.
Tenaris S.A. (:TS) has a recorded net income of $1.93 B.Tenaris S.A. has generated $3.72 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Tenaris S.A. (:TS) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 16.25 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is 1.02.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED