Stellantis N.V Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPIFRANCE SA | 07/27/2026 | 192.70 M | $1.09 B | 0.00% | 6.65% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 08/14/2026 | 87.06 M | $499.70 M | 40.06% | 3.00% |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 68.60 M | $391.85 M | 2.64% | 2.37% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 08/14/2026 | 57.38 M | $329.37 M | 62.90% | 1.98% |
| SIH PARTNERS, LLLP | 08/14/2026 | 52.91 M | $303.68 M | -10.23% | 1.83% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 08/03/2026 | 48.80 M | $280.12 M | 10.46% | 1.68% |
| AMUNDI | 08/11/2026 | 46.08 M | $264.52 M | -28.63% | 1.59% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 08/13/2026 | 43.21 M | $248.04 M | 32.52% | 1.49% |
| NORGES BANK | 08/12/2026 | 42.90 M | $243.82 M | 100.00% | 1.48% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 08/03/2026 | 38.92 M | $223.40 M | -17.36% | 1.34% |
| BANK OF ITALY | 07/31/2026 | 37.43 M | $212.20 M | 0.00% | 1.29% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 08/13/2026 | 34.43 M | $197.61 M | 113.84% | 1.19% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 08/14/2026 | 27.56 M | $158.21 M | 30.15% | 0.95% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 08/14/2026 | 27.37 M | $157.11 M | 82.77% | 0.94% |
| DZ BANK AG DEUTSCHE ZENTRAL GENOSSENSCHAFTS BANK, FRANKFURT AM MAIN | 08/14/2026 | 26.85 M | $152.72 M | 12.11% | 0.93% |
| EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD | 08/12/2026 | 26.07 M | $148.25 M | 100.00% | 0.90% |
| SIH PARTNERS, LLLP | 08/14/2026 | 22.59 M | $129.64 M | 15.89% | 0.78% |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 08/13/2026 | 19.54 M | $111.59 M | 3.43% | 0.67% |
| DEKABANK DEUTSCHE GIROZENTRALE | 08/05/2026 | 16.98 M | $99.39 M | 0.00% | 0.59% |
| VONTOBEL HOLDING LTD. | 08/03/2026 | 16.83 M | $95.66 M | -28.48% | 0.58% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 08/14/2026 | 15.59 M | $89.51 M | -33.69% | 0.54% |
| INTESA SANPAOLO S.P.A. | 07/31/2026 | 13.74 M | $77.91 M | -4.02% | 0.47% |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDING S.A. | 08/13/2026 | 13.74 M | $77.87 M | -62.39% | 0.47% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 08/13/2026 | 13.54 M | $77.72 M | -6.43% | 0.47% |
| LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC | 08/14/2026 | 13.47 M | $76.66 M | -1.80% | 0.46% |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 13.47 M | $76.59 M | 2,585.83% | 0.46% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 08/07/2026 | 11.43 M | $65.62 M | -3.56% | 0.39% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 08/12/2026 | 11.42 M | $63.63 M | 9.33% | 0.39% |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, LTD | 08/13/2026 | 10.78 M | $61.59 M | 8.57% | 0.37% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 08/13/2026 | 10.07 M | $57.79 M | -26.94% | 0.35% |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | 08/10/2026 | 8.78 M | $49.82 M | 2.28% | 0.30% |
| VONTOBEL HOLDING LTD. | 08/03/2026 | 8.21 M | $46.63 M | 100.00% | 0.28% |
| QUBE RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGIES LTD | 08/14/2026 | 8.00 M | $45.46 M | -5.88% | 0.28% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 08/03/2026 | 7.50 M | $43.05 M | -29.33% | 0.26% |
| M&G PLC | 08/06/2026 | 7.12 M | $40.65 M | 1.65% | 0.25% |
| SWISS NATIONAL BANK | 08/11/2026 | 6.89 M | $39.05 M | -1.38% | 0.24% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 08/11/2026 | 6.72 M | $38.59 M | 92.06% | 0.23% |
| SIH PARTNERS, LLLP | 08/14/2026 | 5.93 M | $34.06 M | -67.22% | 0.20% |
| CAPITAL RESEARCH GLOBAL INVESTORS | 08/12/2026 | 5.92 M | $33.62 M | 35.87% | 0.20% |
| PDT PARTNERS, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 5.87 M | $33.36 M | 100.00% | 0.20% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 08/11/2026 | 5.60 M | $31.87 M | 1.51% | 0.19% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 5.32 M | $30.52 M | -59.42% | 0.18% |
| GRANTHAM, MAYO, VAN OTTERLOO & CO. LLC | 08/13/2026 | 5.26 M | $29.89 M | -15.07% | 0.18% |
| BANCO SANTANDER, S.A. | 07/29/2026 | 5.05 M | $29.01 M | -48.02% | 0.17% |
| GENERALI ASSET MANAGEMENT SPA SGR | 07/30/2026 | 4.63 M | $23.05 M | -6.91% | 0.16% |
| MAREX GROUP LTD | 08/14/2026 | 4.30 M | $24.68 M | -3.60% | 0.15% |
| GROUPE LA FRANCAISE | 08/25/2026 | 4.10 M | $23.12 M | -6.59% | 0.14% |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | 08/14/2026 | 3.91 M | $22.46 M | -64.15% | 0.14% |
| UNIVERSAL- BETEILIGUNGS- UND SERVICEGESELLSCHAFT MBH | 08/06/2026 | 3.30 M | $28.71 M | -23.45% | 0.11% |
| INVESCO LTD. | 08/14/2026 | 3.25 M | $18.64 M | -57.13% | 0.11% |
Stellantis N.V institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 598 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Stellantis N.V. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
Vontobel Holding Ltd.: 12.98 M
Generali Asset Management SPA SGR: 3.75 M
DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale: 1.64 M
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA: 1.63 M
SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT: 1.11 M
CENTRAL VALLEY ADVISORS, LLC: 572,461
33.87% of Stellantis N.V stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 1.23 B shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $8.69 B in transactions.