Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 2 | $0.20 | $0.25 | $0.22 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 | $0.36 | $0.37 | $0.37 |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $0.39 | $0.40 | $0.40 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $0.31 | $0.31 | $0.31 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | $0.23 | $0.23 | $0.23 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.36 | $0.38 | $0.37 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.39 | $0.41 | $0.40 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $0.32 | $0.33 | $0.32 |
RE/MAX Holdings Inc last posted its earnings results on Friday, May 8th, 2026. The company reported $0.16 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $0.2245 by $0.0645. The company had revenue of 70.23 M for the quarter and had revenue of 291.60 M for the year. RE/MAX Holdings Inc has generated $0 earnings per share over the last year ($0.4 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 510.63. RE/MAX Holdings Inc has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 | Q1 2026 | $0.22 | -$0.48 | -0.7 | $73.21 M | $70.23 M |
| 02/19/2026 | Q4 2025 | $0.28 | $0.07 | -0.21 | $71.52 M | $71.14 M |
| 10/30/2025 | Q3 2025 | $0.36 | $0.20 | -0.16 | $73.43 M | $73.25 M |
| 07/29/2025 | Q2 2025 | $0.35 | $0.23 | -0.12 | $73.68 M | $72.75 M |
| 05/01/2025 | Q1 2025 | $0.18 | -$0.10 | -0.28 | $74.00 M | $74.47 M |
| 02/20/2025 | Q4 2024 | $0.29 | $0.31 | 0.02 | $74.45 M | $72.47 M |
| 10/31/2024 | Q3 2024 | $0.36 | $0.05 | -0.31 | $78.13 M | $78.48 M |
| 08/08/2024 | Q2 2024 | $0.35 | $0.20 | -0.15 | $77.80 M | $78.45 M |
| 05/02/2024 | Q1 2024 | $0.17 | -$0.18 | -0.35 | $77.26 M | $78.29 M |
| 02/22/2024 | Q4 2023 | $0.28 | -$0.60 | -0.88 | N/A | $76.60 M |
| 11/02/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | -$3.28 | N/A | N/A | $81.22 M |
| 08/02/2023 | Q2 2023 | $0.39 | $0.11 | -0.28 | N/A | $82.45 M |
| 05/04/2023 | Q1 2023 | $0.26 | -$0.04 | -0.3 | N/A | $85.40 M |
| 02/28/2023 | Q4 2022 | N/A | -$0.16 | N/A | N/A | $81.27 M |
| 11/03/2022 | Q3 2022 | $0.59 | -$0.05 | -0.64 | N/A | $88.94 M |
| 08/04/2022 | Q2 2022 | $0.64 | $0.31 | -0.33 | N/A | $92.17 M |
| 04/28/2022 | Q1 2022 | $0.48 | $0.16 | -0.32 | N/A | $91.00 M |
| 02/23/2022 | Q4 2021 | $0.54 | $0.30 | -0.24 | N/A | $89.16 M |
| 12/21/2021 | Q3 2021 | N/A | -$1.34 | N/A | N/A | $91.00 M |
| 08/04/2021 | Q2 2021 | $0.53 | $0.28 | -0.25 | N/A | $77.25 M |
The conference call for RE/MAX Holdings Inc's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for RE/MAX Holdings Inc's latest earnings report can be read online.
RE/MAX Holdings Inc (:RMAX) has a recorded annual revenue of $291.60 M.
RE/MAX Holdings Inc (:RMAX) has a recorded net income of $8.15 M.RE/MAX Holdings Inc has generated $0.41 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
RE/MAX Holdings Inc (:RMAX) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 510.63 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -5.36.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED