Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 4 | $2.32 | $2.39 | $2.36 |
| Q2 2026 | 3 | $2.47 | $2.57 | $2.50 |
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $2.27 | $2.44 | $2.36 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $2.27 | $2.49 | $2.35 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | $2.19 | $2.40 | $2.27 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $2.37 | $2.60 | $2.46 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $2.41 | $2.64 | $2.50 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $2.37 | $2.59 | $2.45 |
| Q1 2028 | 1 | $2.52 | $2.76 | $2.61 |
| Q2 2028 | 1 | $2.76 | $3.02 | $2.86 |
| Q3 2028 | 1 | $2.80 | $3.07 | $2.91 |
| Q4 2028 | 1 | $2.66 | $2.92 | $2.76 |
Public Storage last posted its earnings results on Monday, April 27th, 2026. The company reported $2.72 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $2.42 by $0.3. The company had revenue of 1.22 B for the quarter and had revenue of 4.82 B for the year. Public Storage has generated $9 earnings per share over the last year ($9.01 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 28.01. Public Storage has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | Q1 2026 | $2.42 | $2.72 | 0.3 | $1.21 B | $1.22 B |
| 02/12/2026 | Q4 2025 | $2.49 | $2.60 | 0.11 | $1.21 B | $1.22 B |
| 10/29/2025 | Q3 2025 | $4.24 | $2.63 | -1.61 | $1.22 B | $1.22 B |
| 07/30/2025 | Q2 2025 | $4.23 | $1.76 | -2.47 | $1.20 B | $1.20 B |
| 04/30/2025 | Q1 2025 | $4.06 | $2.04 | -2.02 | $1.18 B | $1.18 B |
| 02/24/2025 | Q4 2024 | $4.23 | $3.22 | -1.01 | $1.18 B | $1.18 B |
| 10/30/2024 | Q3 2024 | $4.25 | $2.17 | -2.08 | $1.18 B | $1.19 B |
| 07/30/2024 | Q2 2024 | $4.20 | $2.67 | -1.53 | $1.17 B | $1.17 B |
| 04/30/2024 | Q1 2024 | $4.07 | $2.61 | -1.46 | $1.15 B | $1.16 B |
| 02/20/2024 | Q4 2023 | $4.15 | $2.22 | -1.93 | N/A | $1.16 B |
| 10/30/2023 | Q3 2023 | $2.81 | $3.21 | 0.4 | N/A | $1.14 B |
| 08/02/2023 | Q2 2023 | $2.91 | $3.01 | 0.1 | N/A | $1.12 B |
| 05/03/2023 | Q1 2023 | $4.07 | $2.67 | -1.4 | N/A | $1.09 B |
| 02/21/2023 | Q4 2022 | $3.99 | $2.07 | -1.92 | N/A | $1.09 B |
| 11/01/2022 | Q3 2022 | $4.05 | $15.47 | 11.42 | N/A | $1.09 B |
| 08/04/2022 | Q2 2022 | $2.54 | $3.44 | 0.9 | N/A | $1.03 B |
| 05/03/2022 | Q1 2022 | $2.32 | $2.65 | 0.33 | N/A | $973.45 M |
| 02/22/2022 | Q4 2021 | $2.17 | $3.19 | 1.02 | N/A | $924.32 M |
| 11/01/2021 | Q3 2021 | $2.13 | $2.53 | 0.4 | N/A | $894.93 M |
| 08/03/2021 | Q2 2021 | $2.93 | $1.98 | -0.95 | N/A | $829.32 M |
In the previous quarter, Public Storage (:PSA) reported $2.72 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $2.42 by $0.3.
The conference call for Public Storage's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Public Storage's latest earnings report can be read online.
Public Storage (:PSA) has a recorded annual revenue of $4.82 B.
Public Storage (:PSA) has a recorded net income of $1.78 B.Public Storage has generated $9.04 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Public Storage (:PSA) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 28.01 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -7.25.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED