Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 7 | $5.39 | $6.54 | $6.00 |
| Q2 2026 | 8 | $8.35 | $9.17 | $8.94 |
| Q3 2026 | 8 | -$5.75 | -$5.06 | -$5.35 |
| Q4 2026 | 9 | -$5.88 | -$5.28 | -$5.54 |
| Q1 2027 | 9 | $6.34 | $6.79 | $6.48 |
| Q2 2027 | 7 | $9.60 | $10.40 | $10.06 |
| Q3 2027 | 3 | -$5.50 | -$5.08 | -$5.32 |
| Q4 2027 | 5 | -$5.78 | -$5.33 | -$5.59 |
| Q1 2028 | 7 | $6.58 | $7.13 | $6.89 |
| Q2 2028 | 4 | $10.25 | $11.10 | $10.74 |
| Q3 2028 | 4 | -$5.48 | -$5.05 | -$5.30 |
Vail Resorts Inc. last posted its earnings results on Monday, September 28th, 2026. The company reported $-5.34 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $-5.35 by $0.0099999999999998. The company had revenue of 278.11 M for the quarter and had revenue of 2.84 B for the year. Vail Resorts Inc. has generated $4 earnings per share over the last year ($4.12 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 37.98. Vail Resorts Inc. has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2026 | Q4 2026 | -$5.35 | -$5.28 | 0.07 | $269.30 M | $278.11 M |
| 06/08/2026 | Q3 2026 | $8.94 | $8.76 | -0.18 | $1.20 B | $1.21 B |
| 03/09/2026 | Q2 2026 | $6.06 | $5.85 | -0.21 | $1.10 B | $1.08 B |
| 12/10/2025 | Q1 2026 | -$5.16 | -$5.20 | -0.04 | $277.59 M | $271.03 M |
| 09/29/2025 | Q4 2025 | -$4.72 | -$5.08 | -0.36 | $274.36 M | $271.29 M |
| 06/05/2025 | Q3 2025 | $10.04 | $10.55 | 0.51 | $1.30 B | $1.30 B |
| 03/10/2025 | Q2 2025 | $6.29 | $6.55 | 0.26 | $1.14 B | $1.14 B |
| 12/09/2024 | Q1 2025 | -$5.01 | -$4.61 | 0.4 | $249.78 M | $260.28 M |
| 09/26/2024 | Q4 2024 | -$4.24 | -$4.67 | -0.43 | $264.84 M | $265.39 M |
| 06/06/2024 | Q3 2024 | $9.97 | $9.57 | -0.4 | $1.31 B | $1.28 B |
| 03/11/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $5.78 | N/A | $1.15 B | $1.08 B |
| 12/07/2023 | Q1 2024 | -$4.54 | -$4.60 | -0.06 | $272.88 M | $258.57 M |
| 09/28/2023 | Q4 2023 | -$3.24 | -$3.35 | -0.11 | $282.26 M | $269.77 M |
| 06/08/2023 | Q3 2023 | $8.84 | $8.20 | -0.64 | $1.27 B | $1.24 B |
| 03/09/2023 | Q2 2023 | $6.11 | $5.17 | -0.94 | $1.07 B | $1.10 B |
| 12/08/2022 | Q1 2023 | -$3.17 | -$3.56 | -0.39 | $259.42 M | $279.45 M |
| 09/28/2022 | Q4 2022 | -$2.92 | -$2.73 | 0.19 | $262.30 M | $267.14 M |
| 06/09/2022 | Q3 2022 | $9.06 | $9.40 | 0.34 | $1.16 B | $1.18 B |
| 03/14/2022 | Q2 2022 | $5.72 | $5.51 | -0.21 | $956.79 M | $906.54 M |
| 12/09/2021 | Q1 2022 | -$3.62 | -$3.44 | 0.18 | $192.75 M | $175.58 M |
In the previous quarter, Vail Resorts Inc. (:MTN) reported $-5.34 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $-5.35 by $0.0099999999999998.
The conference call for Vail Resorts Inc.'s latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Vail Resorts Inc.'s latest earnings report can be read online.
Vail Resorts Inc. (:MTN) has a recorded annual revenue of $2.84 B.
Vail Resorts Inc. (:MTN) has a recorded net income of $147.54 M.Vail Resorts Inc. has generated $4.13 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Vail Resorts Inc. (:MTN) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 37.98 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -0.86.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED