Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 7 | $0.82 | $0.84 | $0.83 |
| Q2 2026 | 4 | $0.79 | $0.81 | $0.80 |
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $0.80 | $0.82 | $0.81 |
| Q4 2026 | 2 | $0.86 | $0.89 | $0.87 |
| Q1 2027 | 2 | $0.78 | $0.81 | $0.79 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.77 | $0.79 | $0.78 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.79 | $0.82 | $0.80 |
| Q4 2027 | 2 | $0.90 | $0.93 | $0.91 |
| Q1 2028 | 3 | $0.92 | $0.95 | $0.93 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | $0.96 | $0.98 | $0.97 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $1.01 | $1.04 | $1.03 |
| Q4 2028 | 3 | $1.17 | $1.21 | $1.19 |
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. last posted its earnings results on Wednesday, April 29th, 2026. The company reported $2.13 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $2.12 by $0.0099999999999998. The company had revenue of 553.73 M for the quarter and had revenue of 2.21 B for the year. Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. has generated $4 earnings per share over the last year ($3.78 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.66. Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 | Q1 2026 | N/A | $1.06 | N/A | $555.75 M | $553.73 M |
| 02/06/2026 | Q4 2025 | N/A | $0.48 | N/A | $556.36 M | $555.56 M |
| 10/30/2025 | Q3 2025 | N/A | $0.84 | N/A | $554.92 M | $554.37 M |
| 07/31/2025 | Q2 2025 | N/A | $0.92 | N/A | $551.49 M | $549.90 M |
| 05/01/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $1.55 | N/A | $550.72 M | $549.30 M |
| 02/07/2025 | Q4 2024 | N/A | $1.42 | N/A | $551.61 M | $549.83 M |
| 10/31/2024 | Q3 2024 | N/A | $0.98 | N/A | $548.53 M | $551.13 M |
| 08/01/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $0.86 | N/A | $545.17 M | $546.44 M |
| 05/02/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $1.22 | N/A | $540.86 M | $543.62 M |
| 02/09/2024 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $1.37 | N/A | N/A | $542.25 M |
| 10/26/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | $0.94 | N/A | N/A | $542.04 M |
| 07/27/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | $1.24 | N/A | N/A | $535.15 M |
| 04/27/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $1.16 | N/A | N/A | $529.03 M |
| 02/14/2023 | Q4 2022 | N/A | $1.67 | N/A | N/A | $527.97 M |
| 10/27/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $1.05 | N/A | N/A | $520.78 M |
| 07/28/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | $1.82 | N/A | N/A | $495.04 M |
| 04/28/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $0.95 | N/A | N/A | $476.08 M |
| 02/17/2022 | Q4 2021 | N/A | $1.60 | N/A | N/A | $463.58 M |
| 10/28/2021 | Q3 2021 | N/A | $0.73 | N/A | N/A | $452.58 M |
| 07/29/2021 | Q2 2021 | N/A | $1.88 | N/A | N/A | $436.93 M |
In the previous quarter, Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. (:MAA) reported $2.13 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $2.12 by $0.0099999999999998.
The conference call for Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s latest earnings report can be read online.
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. (:MAA) has a recorded annual revenue of $2.21 B.
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. (:MAA) has a recorded net income of $446.91 M.Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. has generated $3.79 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. (:MAA) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.66 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -1.23.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED