Loar Holdings Inc. Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAMS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/13/2026 | 32.05 M | $2.18 B | 0.00% | 34.23% |
| CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL INVESTORS | 02/11/2026 | 7.22 M | $490.88 M | 61.80% | 7.71% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 3.73 M | $253.34 M | -1.62% | 3.98% |
| BLACKSTONE INC. | 02/17/2026 | 3.55 M | $241.30 M | -48.12% | 3.79% |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 3.06 M | $208.42 M | 17.33% | 3.27% |
| T. ROWE PRICE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 02/19/2026 | 2.53 M | $172.28 M | 39.03% | 2.71% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 2.42 M | $164.24 M | -28.90% | 2.58% |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ | 02/17/2026 | 2.12 M | $144.13 M | 17.16% | 2.26% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 1.88 M | $127.90 M | 18.09% | 2.01% |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 1.53 M | $104.28 M | -0.36% | 1.64% |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 1.48 M | $100.31 M | -3.98% | 1.58% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 1.28 M | $86.82 M | 265.97% | 1.36% |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 02/17/2026 | 1.08 M | $73.72 M | 118.28% | 1.16% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 02/17/2026 | 1.08 M | $73.68 M | 0.76% | 1.16% |
| SPYGLASS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 904.13 K | $61.48 M | 6.49% | 0.97% |
| TIMESSQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 882.28 K | $60.00 M | -2.74% | 0.94% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 695.42 K | $47.30 M | 2.67% | 0.74% |
| ONE MADISON GROUP LLC | 02/17/2026 | 688.00 K | $46.78 M | 22.20% | 0.73% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 685.32 K | $46.60 M | 24.37% | 0.73% |
| NORGES BANK | 02/10/2026 | 677.25 K | $46.05 M | 100.00% | 0.72% |
| ALYESKA INVESTMENT GROUP, L.P. | 02/13/2026 | 647.83 K | $44.05 M | 15.68% | 0.69% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 636.49 K | $43.28 M | 24.04% | 0.68% |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 628.01 K | $42.70 M | -5.97% | 0.67% |
| CAPITAL WORLD INVESTORS | 02/11/2026 | 600.00 K | $40.80 M | 0.00% | 0.64% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 592.85 K | $40.31 M | -18.91% | 0.63% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 576.02 K | $39.17 M | 12.21% | 0.62% |
| ARTISAN PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 02/17/2026 | 555.48 K | $37.77 M | -9.29% | 0.59% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 546.29 K | $37.15 M | 38.16% | 0.58% |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/12/2026 | 524.97 K | $35.70 M | 76.64% | 0.56% |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | 02/17/2026 | 466.87 K | $31.75 M | -1.75% | 0.50% |
| BURKEHILL GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 02/17/2026 | 400.00 K | $27.20 M | -20.00% | 0.43% |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/12/2026 | 358.07 K | $24.35 M | 100.00% | 0.38% |
| INVESCO LTD. | 02/19/2026 | 350.23 K | $23.82 M | -44.18% | 0.37% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 337.76 K | $22.97 M | 1.77% | 0.36% |
| ONE ADVISORY PARTNERS, LLC | 01/12/2026 | 293.32 K | $19.95 M | 0.00% | 0.31% |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 02/17/2026 | 291.71 K | $19.84 M | -8.07% | 0.31% |
| ARTEMIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP | 02/02/2026 | 280.87 K | $19.10 M | 1.88% | 0.30% |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | 01/13/2026 | 277.05 K | $18.84 M | 100.00% | 0.30% |
| ZIMMER PARTNERS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 275.00 K | $18.70 M | 111.54% | 0.29% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 273.67 K | $18.61 M | 553.31% | 0.29% |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 02/17/2026 | 267.53 K | $18.19 M | -3.87% | 0.29% |
| CERITY PARTNERS LLC | 02/11/2026 | 242.35 K | $16.48 M | 0.01% | 0.26% |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | 02/12/2026 | 228.42 K | $15.53 M | -4.65% | 0.24% |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 02/13/2026 | 218.90 K | $14.89 M | -34.17% | 0.23% |
| FMR LLC | 02/17/2026 | 214.81 K | $14.61 M | -65.47% | 0.23% |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 02/13/2026 | 203.54 K | $13.84 M | -60.11% | 0.22% |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 02/13/2026 | 202.91 K | $13.80 M | 12.40% | 0.22% |
| GHISALLO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 200.00 K | $13.60 M | -73.33% | 0.21% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 198.51 K | $13.50 M | 15.18% | 0.21% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 190.22 K | $12.93 M | 1.41% | 0.20% |
Loar Holdings Inc. institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 316 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Loar Holdings Inc.. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
WASATCH ADVISORS LP: 3.51 M
UBS Group AG: 1.84 M
FEDERATED HERMES, INC.: 1.53 M
Bank of New York Mellon Corp: 933,216
TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC: 925,887
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 747,351
90.76% of Loar Holdings Inc. stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 88.31 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $6.10 B in transactions.