Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR) Financials

$0.00

$0 (0%)
Last update: 07:00 PM EST
Day's range
$67.24
Day's range
$69.58

LOAR Income statement / Annual

Last year (2025), Loar Holdings Inc.'s total revenue was $496.28 M, an increase of 23.20% from the previous year. In 2025, Loar Holdings Inc.'s net income was $72.15 M. See Loar Holdings Inc.,s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Period FY-2025 FY-2024 FY-2023 FY-2022
Period Ended 12/31/2025 12/31/2024 12/31/2023 12/31/2022
Operating Revenue $496.28 M $402.82 M $317.48 M $239.43 M
Cost of Revenue $234.96 M $203.99 M $163.21 M $127.93 M
Gross Profit $261.33 M $198.83 M $154.26 M $111.50 M
Gross Profit Ratio 0.53 0.49 0.49 0.47
Research and Development Expenses $13.05 M $8.78 M $6.28 M $4.20 M
General & Administrative Expenses $94.72 M $73.60 M $49.36 M $37.99 M
Selling & Marketing Expenses $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Selling, General & Administrative Expenses $94.72 M $73.60 M $49.36 M $37.99 M
Other Expenses $34.30 M $28.81 M $29.13 M $29.85 M
Operating Expenses $142.07 M $111.19 M $84.77 M $72.04 M
Cost And Expenses $377.03 M $315.19 M $247.99 M $199.97 M
Interest Income $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Interest Expense $25.67 M $52.11 M $67.05 M $42.07 M
Depreciation & Amortization $51.00 M $43.07 M $38.02 M $33.96 M
EBITDA $157.24 M $124.24 M $107.52 M $73.42 M
EBITDA Ratio 0.32 0.31 0.34 0.31
Operating Income Ratio 0.24 0.22 0.22 0.16
Total Other Income/Expenses Net -$38.68 M -$58.57 M -$67.05 M -$42.07 M
Income Before Tax $80.58 M $29.06 M $2.44 M -$2.61 M
Income Before Tax Ratio 0.16 0.07 0.01 -0.01
Income Tax Expense $8.43 M $6.83 M $7.05 M -$142.00 K
Net Income $72.15 M $22.23 M -$4.62 M -$2.47 M
Net Income Ratio 0.15 0.06 -0.01 -0.01
EPS 0.77 0.24 -0.0524 -0.0321
EPS Diluted 0.75 0.24 -0.0524 -0.0321
Weighted Average Shares Out $93.60 M $93.56 M $88.00 M $77.00 M
Weighted Average Shares Out Diluted $95.89 M $91.68 M $88.00 M $77.00 M
Link