Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 6 | -$0.11 | $0.02 | -$0.04 |
| Q2 2026 | 6 | $0.38 | $0.63 | $0.49 |
| Q3 2026 | 6 | $0.17 | $0.40 | $0.27 |
| Q4 2026 | 5 | $0.10 | $0.23 | $0.15 |
| Q1 2027 | 3 | $0.26 | $0.37 | $0.32 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.60 | $0.64 | $0.62 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.47 | $0.51 | $0.49 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $0.23 | $0.25 | $0.24 |
| Q1 2028 | 2 | $0.34 | $0.36 | $0.35 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | $0.74 | $0.80 | $0.77 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $0.68 | $0.73 | $0.70 |
| Q4 2028 | 2 | $0.37 | $0.40 | $0.39 |
Chemours Company last posted its earnings results on Monday, November 2nd, 2026. The company reported $0.21 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $0.2662 by $0.0562. The company had revenue of 1.54 B for the quarter and had revenue of 5.81 B for the year. Chemours Company has generated $-3 earnings per share over the last year ($-2.56 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of -11.49. Chemours Company has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2026 | Q3 2026 | N/A | $1.29 | N/A | $1.53 B | $1.54 B |
| 08/05/2026 | Q2 2026 | N/A | -$1.81 | N/A | $1.65 B | $1.59 B |
| 05/05/2026 | Q1 2026 | -$0.05 | -$0.19 | -0.14 | $1.40 B | $1.38 B |
| 02/24/2026 | Q4 2025 | N/A | -$0.40 | N/A | $1.33 B | $1.33 B |
| 11/06/2025 | Q3 2025 | $0.24 | $0.40 | 0.16 | $1.50 B | $1.50 B |
| 08/05/2025 | Q2 2025 | $0.46 | -$2.54 | -3 | $1.57 B | $1.62 B |
| 05/06/2025 | Q1 2025 | $0.19 | -$0.03 | -0.22 | $1.34 B | $1.37 B |
| 02/18/2025 | Q4 2024 | $0.10 | -$0.05 | -0.15 | $1.37 B | $1.39 B |
| 11/04/2024 | Q3 2024 | $0.32 | -$0.18 | -0.5 | $1.44 B | $1.50 B |
| 08/01/2024 | Q2 2024 | $0.57 | $0.47 | -0.1 | $1.53 B | $1.55 B |
| 04/30/2024 | Q1 2024 | $0.18 | $0.35 | 0.17 | $1.35 B | $1.36 B |
| 03/27/2024 | Q4 2023 | $0.29 | -$0.17 | -0.46 | $1.32 B | $1.41 B |
| 10/27/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | $0.13 | N/A | $1.51 B | $1.49 B |
| 07/28/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | -$2.52 | N/A | $1.68 B | $1.64 B |
| 04/28/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $0.97 | N/A | $1.46 B | $1.54 B |
| 02/10/2023 | Q4 2022 | N/A | -$0.65 | N/A | $1.27 B | $1.34 B |
| 10/26/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $1.54 | N/A | $1.67 B | $1.78 B |
| 08/01/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | $1.29 | N/A | $1.84 B | $1.92 B |
| 05/03/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $1.46 | N/A | $1.57 B | $1.76 B |
| 02/11/2022 | Q4 2021 | N/A | $1.41 | N/A | $1.57 B | $1.58 B |
The conference call for Chemours Company's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Chemours Company's latest earnings report can be read online.
Chemours Company (:CC) has a recorded annual revenue of $5.81 B.
Chemours Company (:CC) has a recorded net income of $-386,000,000.Chemours Company has generated $-2.57 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Chemours Company (:CC) has a price-to-earnings ratio of -11.49 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -0.26.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED