Westin Acquisition Corp Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARPUS MANAGEMENT, INC. | 08/14/2026 | 1.39 M | $14.01 M | -0.10% | 27.77% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 300.00 K | $3.04 M | 0.00% | 6.00% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/10/2026 | 265.02 K | $2.67 M | 10.51% | 5.30% |
| SHAOLIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 253.07 K | $2.55 M | -15.65% | 5.06% |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | 08/14/2026 | 250.00 K | $2.52 M | 0.00% | 5.00% |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 250.00 K | $2.52 M | 0.00% | 5.00% |
| POLAR ASSET MANAGEMENT PARTNERS INC. | 08/14/2026 | 250.00 K | $2.52 M | 0.00% | 5.00% |
| WESTCHESTER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 226.20 K | $2.29 M | 0.00% | 4.52% |
| CROSSINGBRIDGE ADVISORS, LLC | 08/13/2026 | 215.00 K | $2.17 M | 0.00% | 4.30% |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 200.00 K | $2.02 M | 0.00% | 4.00% |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 161.51 K | $1.63 M | 11.16% | 3.23% |
| D. E. SHAW & CO., INC. | 08/14/2026 | 158.10 K | $1.60 M | 2.19% | 3.16% |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 08/14/2026 | 150.00 K | $1.52 M | 0.00% | 3.00% |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 08/17/2026 | 149.99 K | $1.51 M | 0.00% | 3.00% |
| GABELLI & CO INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | 08/12/2026 | 148.20 K | $1.50 M | 100.00% | 2.96% |
| CLEAR STREET GROUP INC. | 08/12/2026 | 135.45 K | $1.37 M | -16.63% | 2.71% |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | 08/12/2026 | 134.20 K | $1.35 M | 100.00% | 2.68% |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 08/14/2026 | 119.08 K | $1.20 M | 0.00% | 2.38% |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 08/14/2026 | 113.10 K | $1.14 M | 0.00% | 2.26% |
| LOGAN STONE CAPITAL, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 102.02 K | $1.03 M | 57.75% | 2.04% |
| HUDSON BAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 08/14/2026 | 100.00 K | $1.01 M | 0.00% | 2.00% |
| RADCLIFFE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 100.00 K | $1.01 M | 0.00% | 2.00% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 08/14/2026 | 90.63 K | $914.41 K | 0.00% | 1.81% |
| CENTIVA CAPITAL, LP | 08/13/2026 | 33.50 K | $339.02 K | 0.00% | 0.67% |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | 07/28/2026 | 20.00 K | $202.40 K | 100.00% | 0.40% |
| VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC | 08/13/2026 | 13.91 K | $141.00 K | -69.62% | 0.28% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 08/13/2026 | 3.01 K | $30.40 K | -66.89% | 0.06% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 08/12/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
Westin Acquisition Corp institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 28 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Westin Acquisition Corp. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC: 159,914
Karpus Management, Inc.: 1.39 M
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC: 300,000
Shaolin Capital Management LLC: 253,065
WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC: 250,000
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.: 250,000
106.61% of Westin Acquisition Corp stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 5.23 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $52.20 M in transactions.