Sprout Social Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 08/07/2026 | 8.78 M | $66.28 M | 63.87% | 14.57% |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 4.32 M | $32.61 M | 9.88% | 7.17% |
| ANCIENT ART, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 2.54 M | $19.15 M | 0.00% | 4.21% |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 2.32 M | $17.50 M | 3.42% | 3.85% |
| HAVELI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 2.17 M | $16.41 M | 100.00% | 3.61% |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 2.13 M | $16.05 M | -1.88% | 3.53% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 08/14/2026 | 1.95 M | $14.74 M | 10.99% | 3.24% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 09/22/2026 | 1.64 M | $12.37 M | -6.98% | 2.74% |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 1.44 M | $10.90 M | 228.17% | 2.40% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/12/2026 | 1.38 M | $10.42 M | 13.18% | 2.29% |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 08/13/2026 | 1.36 M | $10.29 M | 208.05% | 2.26% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 08/13/2026 | 1.32 M | $9.94 M | 3.27% | 2.19% |
| CASTLEKNIGHT MANAGEMENT LP | 08/14/2026 | 1.10 M | $8.34 M | 100.00% | 1.83% |
| INVENOMIC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 08/14/2026 | 1.09 M | $8.19 M | -6.22% | 1.80% |
| KNIGHTSBRIDGE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/13/2026 | 1.05 M | $7.92 M | 2.45% | 1.74% |
| FMR LLC | 08/13/2026 | 1.03 M | $7.77 M | 75.56% | 1.71% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 08/14/2026 | 1.02 M | $7.67 M | -15.47% | 1.69% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 09/02/2026 | 715.40 K | $5.40 M | 658.17% | 1.19% |
| CREATIVE PLANNING | 08/13/2026 | 652.11 K | $4.92 M | 113.68% | 1.08% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 08/13/2026 | 627.36 K | $4.74 M | -13.80% | 1.04% |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | 08/14/2026 | 615.00 K | $4.64 M | 14.95% | 1.02% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 08/14/2026 | 604.99 K | $4.57 M | 22.33% | 1.00% |
| SIXTH STREET PARTNERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 604.99 K | $4.57 M | 100.00% | 1.00% |
| CLEARBRIDGE INVESTMENTS, LLC | 08/13/2026 | 590.06 K | $4.45 M | -54.24% | 0.98% |
| TOPLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 501.77 K | $3.79 M | -81.59% | 0.83% |
| LB PARTNERS LLC | 07/30/2026 | 479.73 K | $3.62 M | -68.25% | 0.80% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 08/13/2026 | 476.54 K | $3.60 M | 3.75% | 0.79% |
| TREXQUANT INVESTMENT LP | 08/14/2026 | 387.53 K | $2.93 M | 16.60% | 0.64% |
| VANGUARD GLOBAL ADVISERS, LLC | 08/13/2026 | 386.90 K | $2.92 M | 67.59% | 0.64% |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 08/13/2026 | 380.23 K | $2.87 M | 2.90% | 0.63% |
| ARROWMARK COLORADO HOLDINGS LLC | 08/13/2026 | 379.82 K | $2.87 M | -37.92% | 0.63% |
| POTRERO CAPITAL RESEARCH LLC | 08/14/2026 | 377.13 K | $2.85 M | -32.24% | 0.63% |
| QUINN OPPORTUNITY PARTNERS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 346.67 K | $2.62 M | 50.65% | 0.58% |
| PALE FIRE CAPITAL SE | 08/13/2026 | 343.84 K | $2.60 M | 0.00% | 0.57% |
| QUANTINNO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 08/13/2026 | 324.95 K | $2.45 M | 264.83% | 0.54% |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 08/12/2026 | 314.44 K | $2.37 M | -3.11% | 0.52% |
| ENGINEERS GATE MANAGER LP | 08/14/2026 | 288.62 K | $2.18 M | -3.23% | 0.48% |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 286.48 K | $2.16 M | -10.50% | 0.48% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 08/11/2026 | 274.05 K | $2.07 M | -58.91% | 0.45% |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | 08/14/2026 | 265.00 K | $2.00 M | 148.35% | 0.44% |
| CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. | 08/13/2026 | 259.94 K | $1.96 M | -11.36% | 0.43% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 08/14/2026 | 257.67 K | $1.95 M | 4.93% | 0.43% |
| Y-INTERCEPT (HONG KONG) LTD | 07/14/2026 | 253.76 K | $1.92 M | -59.51% | 0.42% |
| PACER ADVISORS, INC. | 08/13/2026 | 227.70 K | $1.72 M | -13.50% | 0.38% |
| EXODUSPOINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 08/14/2026 | 225.60 K | $1.70 M | 100.00% | 0.37% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 08/06/2026 | 219.62 K | $1.66 M | 11.45% | 0.36% |
| TEJARA CAPITAL LTD | 08/11/2026 | 203.20 K | $1.53 M | 5.78% | 0.34% |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 08/07/2026 | 195.02 K | $1.47 M | -35.25% | 0.32% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 194.45 K | $1.47 M | -26.53% | 0.32% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 08/13/2026 | 181.36 K | $1.37 M | -44.05% | 0.30% |
Sprout Social Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 301 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Sprout Social Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
Creative Planning: 822,187
Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd: 338,129
LAVELLE CAPITAL LP: 111,360
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 106,720
State of Wyoming: 105,719
WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC: 69,852
88.02% of Sprout Social Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 67.47 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $421.66 M in transactions.