Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 1 | -$11.15 | -$11.15 | -$11.15 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | -$8.67 | -$8.67 | -$8.67 |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | -$7.43 | -$7.43 | -$7.43 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | -$9.91 | -$9.91 | -$9.91 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | -$9.91 | -$9.91 | -$9.91 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | -$29.73 | -$29.73 | -$29.73 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | -$6.54 | -$6.54 | -$6.54 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | -$2.13 | -$2.13 | -$2.13 |
| Q1 2028 | 1 | -$4.82 | -$4.82 | -$4.82 |
| Q2 2028 | 1 | -$3.51 | -$3.51 | -$3.51 |
| Q3 2028 | 1 | -$3.17 | -$3.17 | -$3.17 |
| Q4 2028 | 1 | -$2.20 | -$2.20 | -$2.20 |
| Q1 2029 | 1 | -$1.86 | -$1.86 | -$1.86 |
Recon Technology Ltd last posted its earnings results on Friday, March 13th, 2026. The company reported $-0.09 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $-0.51 by $0.42. The company had revenue of 12.11 M for the quarter and had revenue of 66.29 M for the year. Recon Technology Ltd has generated $-5 earnings per share over the last year ($-4.68 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of -1.34. Recon Technology Ltd has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | Q4 2025 | N/A | -$1.19 | N/A | $56.65 M | $12.11 M |
| 03/31/2025 | Q3 2025 | -$0.31 | -$1.19 | -0.88 | N/A | $12.11 M |
| 03/31/2025 | Q2 2025 | -$0.31 | -$1.15 | -0.84 | N/A | $21.03 M |
| 09/30/2024 | Q1 2025 | -$0.95 | -$1.15 | -0.2 | $35.25 M | $21.03 M |
| 10/30/2024 | Q4 2024 | N/A | -$1.85 | N/A | $36.54 M | $11.80 M |
| 03/31/2024 | Q3 2024 | -$4.32 | -$1.85 | 2.47 | N/A | $11.80 M |
| 06/28/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | -$4.14 | N/A | N/A | $44.30 M |
| 09/30/2023 | Q1 2024 | N/A | -$4.14 | N/A | N/A | $22.63 M |
| 10/27/2023 | Q4 2023 | N/A | -$16.15 | N/A | N/A | $22.52 M |
| 03/31/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | -$7.74 | N/A | N/A | $10.78 M |
| 03/24/2023 | Q2 2023 | -$1.44 | -$15.62 | -14.18 | N/A | $44.71 M |
| 09/29/2022 | Q1 2023 | -$1.08 | -$7.96 | -6.88 | N/A | $22.78 M |
| 10/28/2022 | Q4 2022 | N/A | -$4.34 | N/A | N/A | $14.68 M |
| 03/30/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | -$4.34 | N/A | N/A | $14.68 M |
| 03/31/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | $34.83 | N/A | N/A | $27.21 M |
| 09/29/2021 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $34.83 | N/A | N/A | $27.21 M |
| 11/15/2021 | Q4 2021 | -$1.62 | -$6.93 | -5.31 | N/A | $11.38 M |
| 03/30/2021 | Q3 2021 | N/A | -$6.93 | N/A | N/A | $11.38 M |
| 04/05/2021 | Q2 2021 | -$3.24 | -$10.98 | -7.74 | N/A | $12.58 M |
| 09/29/2020 | Q1 2021 | N/A | -$10.98 | N/A | N/A | $12.58 M |
In the previous quarter, Recon Technology Ltd (:RCON) reported $-0.09 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $-0.51 by $0.42.
The conference call for Recon Technology Ltd's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Recon Technology Ltd's latest earnings report can be read online.
Recon Technology Ltd (:RCON) has a recorded annual revenue of $66.29 M.
Recon Technology Ltd (:RCON) has a recorded net income of $-42,588,554.Recon Technology Ltd has generated $-4.68 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Recon Technology Ltd (:RCON) has a price-to-earnings ratio of -1.34 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -0.01.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED