Immunovant Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | 02/17/2026 | 16.99 M | $431.90 M | 15.35% | 9.36% |
| DEEP TRACK CAPITAL, LP | 02/13/2026 | 11.53 M | $293.02 M | 18.48% | 6.35% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 7.78 M | $197.75 M | 13.95% | 4.29% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 6.06 M | $154.00 M | 5.58% | 3.34% |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 5.75 M | $146.09 M | -1.52% | 3.17% |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 02/17/2026 | 5.46 M | $138.74 M | 0.00% | 3.01% |
| T. ROWE PRICE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 02/19/2026 | 5.06 M | $128.64 M | -2.02% | 2.79% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 4.85 M | $123.20 M | 147.39% | 2.67% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 3.79 M | $96.26 M | 30.92% | 2.09% |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 3.18 M | $80.78 M | 100.00% | 1.75% |
| TWO SEAS CAPITAL LP | 02/11/2026 | 2.87 M | $72.88 M | 3.80% | 1.58% |
| ALPINE GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/26/2026 | 2.63 M | $66.77 M | -4.65% | 1.51% |
| ADAR1 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/18/2026 | 2.48 M | $63.07 M | 10.67% | 1.43% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 2.00 M | $50.84 M | -41.90% | 1.10% |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.99 M | $50.71 M | 25.63% | 1.10% |
| WOODLINE PARTNERS LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.98 M | $50.23 M | 31.84% | 1.09% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 1.86 M | $47.23 M | 3.10% | 1.02% |
| TCG CROSSOVER MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.66 M | $42.22 M | 100.00% | 0.92% |
| LOGOS GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.38 M | $34.95 M | 400.00% | 0.76% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 1.30 M | $32.94 M | -12.58% | 0.75% |
| ABRDN PLC | 01/16/2026 | 1.18 M | $30.10 M | 20.61% | 0.68% |
| SOLEUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/12/2026 | 1.11 M | $28.22 M | 100.00% | 0.61% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 02/17/2026 | 893.06 K | $22.70 M | 336.52% | 0.49% |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 02/17/2026 | 863.00 K | $21.94 M | 151.16% | 0.48% |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 750.00 K | $19.07 M | 50.00% | 0.41% |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 750.00 K | $19.07 M | 100.00% | 0.41% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 732.39 K | $18.62 M | 0.86% | 0.40% |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 01/30/2026 | 700.46 K | $17.81 M | 100.00% | 0.40% |
| CANDRIAM S.C.A. | 04/30/2026 | 680.37 K | $17.30 M | 100.00% | 0.39% |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | 02/17/2026 | 644.96 K | $16.39 M | -59.43% | 0.36% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 642.97 K | $16.34 M | 10.72% | 0.35% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 566.15 K | $14.39 M | 1.84% | 0.31% |
| CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. | 02/10/2026 | 467.47 K | $11.88 M | -16.36% | 0.26% |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDING SA | 01/29/2026 | 380.84 K | $9.68 M | -43.71% | 0.22% |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | 02/10/2026 | 353.06 K | $8.97 M | -48.34% | 0.19% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 313.48 K | $7.97 M | -16.35% | 0.17% |
| SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 288.68 K | $7.34 M | -15.43% | 0.16% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 259.12 K | $6.59 M | 6.10% | 0.14% |
| PROSIGHT MANAGEMENT, LP | 02/13/2026 | 243.40 K | $6.19 M | -65.15% | 0.13% |
| 02/17/2026 | 240.17 K | $6.10 M | 100.00% | 0.13% | |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 232.33 K | $5.91 M | 2.64% | 0.13% |
| GRANAHAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 230.19 K | $5.85 M | -13.54% | 0.13% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 226.49 K | $5.76 M | 0.64% | 0.12% |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 02/10/2026 | 224.96 K | $5.72 M | 65.71% | 0.12% |
| HIGHVISTA STRATEGIES LLC | 02/17/2026 | 221.88 K | $5.64 M | -12.34% | 0.12% |
| ASSENAGON ASSET MANAGEMENT S.A. | 01/09/2026 | 205.22 K | $5.22 M | 0.00% | 0.12% |
| AFFINITY ASSET ADVISORS, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 200.00 K | $5.08 M | -33.33% | 0.11% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 02/10/2026 | 199.36 K | $5.07 M | -1.28% | 0.11% |
| PLATINUM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 02/13/2026 | 181.77 K | $4.62 M | -7.13% | 0.10% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 172.50 K | $4.38 M | 95.76% | 0.10% |
Immunovant Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 268 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Immunovant Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC: 3.2 M
abrdn plc: 1.16 M
UBS Group AG: 684,551
Candriam S.C.A.: 680,372
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO: 544,538
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.: 503,673
62.55% of Immunovant Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 122.17 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $3.23 B in transactions.