Immatics N.V Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. ROWE PRICE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 02/19/2026 | 21.46 M | $225.32 M | 10.71% | 17.65% |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | 02/17/2026 | 12.09 M | $126.99 M | 0.00% | 9.95% |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 11.43 M | $120.05 M | 29.69% | 9.41% |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 11.19 M | $117.50 M | -6.98% | 9.21% |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 10.38 M | $109.03 M | 10.66% | 8.54% |
| VESTAL POINT CAPITAL, LP | 02/17/2026 | 6.13 M | $64.31 M | -3.54% | 5.04% |
| JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC. | 02/09/2026 | 5.06 M | $53.13 M | 323.42% | 4.16% |
| SOFINNOVA INVESTMENTS, INC. | 02/13/2026 | 3.44 M | $36.07 M | 54.21% | 2.83% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 2.09 M | $21.94 M | -5.24% | 1.72% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 1.75 M | $18.42 M | 1,384.22% | 1.44% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.71 M | $18.01 M | 184.33% | 1.41% |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 02/17/2026 | 1.64 M | $17.17 M | 8.13% | 1.35% |
| WOODLINE PARTNERS LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.00 M | $10.51 M | -45.67% | 0.82% |
| LYNX1 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 921.95 K | $9.68 M | 100.00% | 0.76% |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | 02/17/2026 | 861.11 K | $9.04 M | 47.68% | 0.71% |
| CAPTION MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 850.00 K | $8.93 M | 100.00% | 0.70% |
| LOGOS GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 850.00 K | $8.93 M | 100.00% | 0.70% |
| ALYESKA INVESTMENT GROUP, L.P. | 02/13/2026 | 789.16 K | $8.29 M | 163.05% | 0.65% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 02/17/2026 | 748.04 K | $7.86 M | 3.20% | 0.62% |
| ABRDN PLC | 01/16/2026 | 714.57 K | $7.50 M | -9.48% | 0.59% |
| UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS/TEXAS AM INVESTMENT MANAGMENT CO | 02/17/2026 | 697.43 K | $7.32 M | 0.00% | 0.57% |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP | 02/17/2026 | 610.31 K | $6.41 M | 100.00% | 0.50% |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 592.43 K | $6.22 M | 100.00% | 0.49% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 563.46 K | $5.92 M | 61.28% | 0.46% |
| CAPTION MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 550.89 K | $5.78 M | 100.00% | 0.45% |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 515.13 K | $5.41 M | -28.34% | 0.42% |
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 02/10/2026 | 500.72 K | $5.26 M | 30.46% | 0.41% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 444.66 K | $4.67 M | 103.50% | 0.37% |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 02/13/2026 | 402.35 K | $4.05 M | -5.99% | 0.33% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 323.02 K | $3.39 M | 69.34% | 0.27% |
| DAFNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 261.14 K | $2.74 M | 11.12% | 0.21% |
| SG AMERICAS SECURITIES, LLC | 01/09/2026 | 208.46 K | $2.19 M | 100.00% | 0.17% |
| VERITION FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/13/2026 | 206.57 K | $2.17 M | 356.99% | 0.17% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 203.45 K | $2.14 M | -5.18% | 0.17% |
| MONASHEE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/12/2026 | 160.34 K | $1.68 M | 100.00% | 0.13% |
| BURKEHILL GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 02/17/2026 | 150.00 K | $1.58 M | 100.00% | 0.12% |
| QUBE RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGIES LTD | 02/17/2026 | 147.33 K | $1.55 M | -4.80% | 0.12% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 146.97 K | $1.54 M | 8.10% | 0.12% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 134.76 K | $1.42 M | 96.07% | 0.11% |
| MYDA ADVISORS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 120.00 K | $1.26 M | 0.00% | 0.10% |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | 02/10/2026 | 116.65 K | $1.22 M | -4.79% | 0.10% |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | 02/12/2026 | 110.08 K | $1.16 M | 100.00% | 0.09% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 104.93 K | $1.10 M | 100.00% | 0.09% |
| SUMMITTX CAPITAL, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 96.78 K | $1.02 M | 117.66% | 0.08% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 83.12 K | $872.78 K | -88.49% | 0.07% |
| 02/17/2026 | 80.00 K | $840.00 K | 100.00% | 0.07% | |
| SECTORAL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 02/09/2026 | 63.02 K | $661.66 K | -88.76% | 0.05% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 56.37 K | $591.85 K | 100.00% | 0.05% |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 02/13/2026 | 55.30 K | $556.87 K | 18.16% | 0.05% |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 02/17/2026 | 54.72 K | $574.56 K | 100.00% | 0.05% |
Immatics N.V institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 97 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Immatics N.V. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.: 5.06 M
abrdn plc: 820,717
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS/TEXAS AM INVESTMENT MANAGMENT CO: 697,431
TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC: 470,444
WASATCH ADVISORS LP: 464,823
UBS Group AG: 261,007
83.63% of Immatics N.V stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 102.37 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $1.02 B in transactions.