Illumination Acquisition Corp I Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNETAR FINANCIAL LLC | 08/14/2026 | 1.85 M | $18.31 M | 100.00% | 9.53% |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 08/13/2026 | 1.00 M | $9.90 M | 100.00% | 5.15% |
| KRYGER CAPITAL LLC | 08/14/2026 | 988.18 K | $9.78 M | 100.00% | 5.09% |
| LINDEN ADVISORS LP | 08/14/2026 | 950.00 K | $9.41 M | 100.00% | 4.90% |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 08/14/2026 | 900.00 K | $8.91 M | 100.00% | 4.64% |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | 08/17/2026 | 866.48 K | $8.58 M | 100.00% | 4.47% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 700.00 K | $6.93 M | 100.00% | 3.61% |
| VERITION FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 625.00 K | $6.19 M | 100.00% | 3.22% |
| SHAOLIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 602.28 K | $5.96 M | 100.00% | 3.10% |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 08/14/2026 | 600.00 K | $5.94 M | 100.00% | 3.09% |
| ALBERTA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP | 08/06/2026 | 600.00 K | $5.94 M | 100.00% | 3.09% |
| MINT TOWER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT B.V. | 08/18/2026 | 500.00 K | $4.95 M | 100.00% | 2.58% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 500.00 K | $4.96 M | 100.00% | 2.58% |
| RADCLIFFE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 499.18 K | $4.94 M | 100.00% | 2.57% |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 450.00 K | $4.46 M | 100.00% | 2.32% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO., L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 400.00 K | $3.96 M | 100.00% | 2.06% |
| HUDSON BAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 08/14/2026 | 381.40 K | $3.78 M | 100.00% | 1.97% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 08/14/2026 | 362.50 K | $3.59 M | 100.00% | 1.87% |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | 08/14/2026 | 323.05 K | $3.20 M | 100.00% | 1.67% |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 08/13/2026 | 300.00 K | $2.97 M | 100.00% | 1.55% |
| CONTEXT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 07/23/2026 | 280.00 K | $2.77 M | 100.00% | 1.44% |
| PERISCOPE CAPITAL INC. | 08/11/2026 | 276.80 K | $2.74 M | 100.00% | 1.43% |
| POLAR ASSET MANAGEMENT PARTNERS INC. | 08/14/2026 | 250.00 K | $2.48 M | 100.00% | 1.29% |
| CENTIVA CAPITAL, LP | 08/13/2026 | 250.00 K | $2.48 M | 100.00% | 1.29% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/10/2026 | 159.28 K | $1.58 M | 100.00% | 0.82% |
| CLEAR STREET GROUP INC. | 08/12/2026 | 134.31 K | $1.33 M | 100.00% | 0.69% |
| D. E. SHAW & CO., INC. | 08/14/2026 | 100.00 K | $990.00 K | 100.00% | 0.52% |
| DLD ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP | 08/13/2026 | 100.00 K | $990.00 K | 100.00% | 0.52% |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 07/21/2026 | 99.90 K | $989.01 K | 100.00% | 0.51% |
| SCHONFELD STRATEGIC ADVISORS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 84.01 K | $831.67 K | 100.00% | 0.43% |
| VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC | 08/13/2026 | 75.69 K | $749.00 K | 100.00% | 0.39% |
| MMCAP INTERNATIONAL INC. SPC | 08/14/2026 | 75.00 K | $742.50 K | 100.00% | 0.39% |
| BULLDOG INVESTORS, LLP | 08/14/2026 | 75.00 K | $742.47 K | 100.00% | 0.39% |
| RLH CAPITAL LLC | 08/10/2026 | 50.00 K | $495.00 K | 100.00% | 0.26% |
| KEPOS CAPITAL LP | 08/13/2026 | 40.00 K | $396.00 K | 100.00% | 0.21% |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 08/14/2026 | 35.60 K | $352.44 K | 100.00% | 0.18% |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | 07/20/2026 | 30.00 K | $297.00 K | 100.00% | 0.15% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 08/13/2026 | 28 | $277 | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Illumination Acquisition Corp I institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 37 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Illumination Acquisition Corp I. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC: 557,862
Context Capital Management, LLC: 280,000
DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC: 99,900
Magnetar Financial LLC: 1.85 M
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND: 1,000,000
Kryger Capital LLC: 988,182
79.96% of Illumination Acquisition Corp I stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 15.88 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $0 in transactions.