Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 3 | -$0.39 | -$0.27 | -$0.33 |
| Q2 2026 | 4 | -$0.81 | -$0.27 | -$0.55 |
| Q3 2026 | 4 | -$1.14 | -$0.02 | -$0.72 |
| Q4 2026 | 4 | -$1.44 | -$0.10 | -$0.94 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | -$1.74 | -$0.29 | -$1.16 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | -$2.06 | -$0.35 | -$1.37 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | -$1.56 | -$0.26 | -$1.03 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | -$1.26 | -$0.21 | -$0.84 |
| Q1 2028 | 2 | -$0.40 | -$0.07 | -$0.26 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | -$0.08 | -$0.01 | -$0.05 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $0.04 | $0.24 | $0.16 |
| Q4 2028 | 2 | $0.09 | $0.55 | $0.36 |
| Q1 2029 | 1 | $0.07 | $0.41 | $0.27 |
| Q2 2029 | 1 | $0.17 | $0.99 | $0.66 |
| Q3 2029 | 1 | $0.18 | $1.09 | $0.72 |
| Q4 2029 | 1 | $0.20 | $1.19 | $0.79 |
Hut 8 Corp last posted its earnings results on Wednesday, November 4th, 2026. The company reported $0.98 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $-0.72154 by $1.70154. The company had revenue of 71.07 M for the quarter and had revenue of 235.12 M for the year. Hut 8 Corp has generated $-2 earnings per share over the last year ($-2.14 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of -9.77. Hut 8 Corp has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2026 | Q3 2026 | -$0.72 | $1.07 | 1.79 | $75.78 M | $71.07 M |
| 08/04/2026 | Q2 2026 | -$0.55 | -$1.72 | -1.17 | $79.37 M | $74.93 M |
| 05/06/2026 | Q1 2026 | -$0.33 | -$1.98 | -1.65 | $78.53 M | $71.02 M |
| 02/25/2026 | Q4 2025 | -$0.15 | -$2.64 | -2.49 | $94.09 M | $11.90 M |
| 11/04/2025 | Q3 2025 | -$0.16 | $0.48 | 0.64 | $66.24 M | $160.11 M |
| 08/07/2025 | Q2 2025 | -$0.15 | $1.32 | 1.47 | $41.30 M | $41.30 M |
| 05/08/2025 | Q1 2025 | -$0.12 | -$1.30 | -1.18 | $31.48 M | $21.82 M |
| 03/03/2025 | Q4 2024 | -$0.18 | $1.53 | 1.71 | $38.42 M | $339.85 M |
| 11/13/2024 | Q3 2024 | -$0.28 | $0.01 | 0.29 | $35.11 M | $43.74 M |
| 08/13/2024 | Q2 2024 | -$0.09 | -$0.78 | -0.69 | $47.99 M | $-36,627,000 |
| 05/15/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $2.81 | N/A | $63.95 M | $51.74 M |
| 01/19/2024 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $0.23 | N/A | N/A | $28.74 M |
| 12/19/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | -$0.10 | N/A | $23.75 M | $21.70 M |
| 06/30/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | -$0.03 | N/A | $34.40 M | $15.50 M |
| 03/31/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $0.41 | N/A | $40.95 M | $15.65 M |
| 03/09/2023 | Q4 2022 | -$0.11 | -$4.45 | -4.34 | $45.91 M | $13.11 M |
| 09/30/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | -$0.64 | N/A | $34.72 M | $35.08 M |
| 06/30/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | -$2.50 | N/A | $22.66 M | $31.98 M |
| 05/12/2022 | Q1 2022 | $0.06 | -$0.15 | -0.21 | $18.24 M | $19.00 M |
| 03/17/2022 | Q4 2021 | N/A | -$0.07 | N/A | $7.14 M | $23.55 M |
In the previous quarter, Hut 8 Corp (:HUT) reported $0.98 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $-0.72154 by $1.70154.
The conference call for Hut 8 Corp's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Hut 8 Corp's latest earnings report can be read online.
Hut 8 Corp (:HUT) has a recorded annual revenue of $235.12 M.
Hut 8 Corp (:HUT) has a recorded net income of $-247,998,000.Hut 8 Corp has generated $-2.14 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Hut 8 Corp (:HUT) has a price-to-earnings ratio of -9.77 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is 0.09.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED