Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 4 | $0.07 | $0.23 | $0.16 |
| Q2 2026 | 5 | $0.25 | $0.57 | $0.34 |
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $0.26 | $0.53 | $0.35 |
| Q4 2026 | 2 | $0.35 | $0.40 | $0.37 |
| Q1 2027 | 2 | $0.18 | $0.20 | $0.19 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.35 | $0.41 | $0.38 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.42 | $0.49 | $0.46 |
| Q4 2027 | 2 | $0.49 | $0.56 | $0.53 |
| Q1 2028 | 3 | $0.45 | $0.51 | $0.48 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | $0.59 | $0.68 | $0.64 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $0.71 | $0.81 | $0.76 |
| Q4 2028 | 3 | $0.81 | $0.93 | $0.87 |
Genmab last posted its earnings results on Thursday, May 7th, 2026. The company reported $0.087 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $0.15 by $0.063. The company had revenue of 899.32 M for the quarter and had revenue of 3.72 B for the year. Genmab has generated $2 earnings per share over the last year ($1.54 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.2. Genmab has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 | Q1 2026 | $0.15 | $0.09 | -0.06 | $905.77 M | $899.32 M |
| 02/17/2026 | Q4 2025 | $0.46 | $0.05 | -0.41 | $1.07 B | $1.05 B |
| 11/06/2025 | Q3 2025 | $0.48 | $0.65 | 0.17 | $990.43 M | $1.02 B |
| 08/07/2025 | Q2 2025 | $0.39 | $3.45 | 3.06 | $904.26 M | $5.86 B |
| 05/08/2025 | Q1 2025 | $0.23 | $0.31 | 0.08 | $736.53 M | $715.00 M |
| 02/12/2025 | Q4 2024 | $0.28 | $5.99 | 5.71 | $894.71 M | $6.44 B |
| 11/06/2024 | Q3 2024 | $0.35 | $1.95 | 1.6 | $827.98 M | $5.54 B |
| 08/08/2024 | Q2 2024 | $0.29 | $2.17 | 1.88 | $732.47 M | $779.00 M |
| 05/02/2024 | Q1 2024 | $0.16 | $2.03 | 1.87 | $572.03 M | $603.00 M |
| 02/14/2024 | Q4 2023 | $0.34 | $0.98 | 0.64 | N/A | $4.68 B |
| 11/07/2023 | Q3 2023 | $3.14 | $3.26 | 0.12 | N/A | $4.71 B |
| 08/03/2023 | Q2 2023 | $2.18 | $2.08 | -0.1 | N/A | $4.17 B |
| 05/10/2023 | Q1 2023 | $0.65 | $0.32 | -0.33 | N/A | $2.83 B |
| 02/22/2023 | Q4 2022 | $3.15 | $0.90 | -2.25 | N/A | $5.14 B |
| 11/09/2022 | Q3 2022 | $1.65 | $3.96 | 2.31 | N/A | $4.09 B |
| 08/10/2022 | Q2 2022 | $1.55 | $2.89 | 1.34 | N/A | $3.16 B |
| 05/11/2022 | Q1 2022 | $0.91 | $0.71 | -0.2 | N/A | $2.12 B |
| 02/16/2022 | Q4 2021 | $5.30 | $1.10 | -4.2 | N/A | $2.62 B |
| 11/10/2021 | Q3 2021 | $0.11 | $1.36 | 1.25 | N/A | $2.31 B |
| 08/11/2021 | Q2 2021 | $0.08 | $0.47 | 0.39 | N/A | $1.97 B |
The conference call for Genmab's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Genmab's latest earnings report can be read online.
Genmab (:GMAB) has a recorded annual revenue of $3.72 B.
Genmab (:GMAB) has a recorded net income of $963.76 M.Genmab has generated $1.55 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Genmab (:GMAB) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.2 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -0.09.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED