Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 7 | -$0.06 | $0.02 | -$0.02 |
| Q2 2026 | 6 | $0.04 | $0.08 | $0.05 |
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $0.04 | $0.04 | $0.04 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $0.04 | $0.04 | $0.04 |
| Q1 2027 | 4 | -$0.08 | $0.16 | $0.02 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.09 | $0.09 | $0.09 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.11 | $0.11 | $0.11 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $0.06 | $0.06 | $0.06 |
| Q1 2028 | 2 | $0.04 | $0.04 | $0.04 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | $0.09 | $0.09 | $0.09 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $0.13 | $0.13 | $0.13 |
| Q4 2028 | 2 | $0.16 | $0.16 | $0.16 |
| Q1 2029 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q2 2029 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q3 2029 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q4 2029 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q1 2030 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q2 2030 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q3 2030 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q4 2030 | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
First Watch Restaurant Group Inc last posted its earnings results on Tuesday, November 3rd, 2026. The company reported $0.08 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $0.03889 by $0.04111. The company had revenue of 349.86 M for the quarter and had revenue of 1.22 B for the year. First Watch Restaurant Group Inc has generated $0 earnings per share over the last year ($0.31 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 41.69. First Watch Restaurant Group Inc has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2026 | Q3 2026 | $0.04 | $0.08 | 0.04 | $348.99 M | $349.86 M |
| 08/04/2026 | Q2 2026 | $0.05 | $0.04 | -0.01 | $351.57 M | $354.67 M |
| 05/05/2026 | Q1 2026 | -$0.02 | -$0.04 | -0.02 | $329.35 M | $330.96 M |
| 02/24/2026 | Q4 2025 | $0.08 | $0.25 | 0.17 | $316.32 M | $316.35 M |
| 11/04/2025 | Q3 2025 | $0.08 | $0.05 | -0.03 | $309.56 M | $316.02 M |
| 08/05/2025 | Q2 2025 | $0.07 | $0.03 | -0.04 | $306.55 M | $307.89 M |
| 05/06/2025 | Q1 2025 | $0.04 | -$0.01 | -0.05 | $283.28 M | $282.24 M |
| 03/11/2025 | Q4 2024 | $0.02 | $0.01 | -0.01 | $263.40 M | $263.29 M |
| 11/07/2024 | Q3 2024 | $0.05 | $0.03 | -0.02 | $256.17 M | $251.61 M |
| 08/06/2024 | Q2 2024 | $0.12 | $0.15 | 0.03 | $257.65 M | $258.56 M |
| 05/07/2024 | Q1 2024 | $0.10 | $0.12 | 0.02 | $245.03 M | $242.45 M |
| 03/05/2024 | Q4 2023 | $0.04 | $0.04 | 0.01 | $237.20 M | $244.63 M |
| 11/01/2023 | Q3 2023 | $0.04 | $0.09 | 0.05 | $216.54 M | $219.21 M |
| 08/01/2023 | Q2 2023 | $0.08 | $0.13 | 0.05 | $210.65 M | $216.30 M |
| 05/02/2023 | Q1 2023 | $0.09 | $0.16 | 0.07 | $207.78 M | $211.41 M |
| 03/07/2023 | Q4 2022 | -$0.00 | -$0.01 | -0 | $186.93 M | $185.75 M |
| 11/07/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | $181.13 M | $186.85 M |
| 08/09/2022 | Q2 2022 | $0.04 | $0.05 | 0.01 | $174.61 M | $184.45 M |
| 05/10/2022 | Q1 2022 | $0.05 | $0.08 | 0.03 | $168.74 M | $173.11 M |
| 03/23/2022 | Q4 2021 | -$0.09 | -$0.08 | 0.01 | $159.84 M | $162.62 M |
In the previous quarter, First Watch Restaurant Group Inc (:FWRG) reported $0.08 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $0.03889 by $0.04111.
The conference call for First Watch Restaurant Group Inc's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for First Watch Restaurant Group Inc's latest earnings report can be read online.
First Watch Restaurant Group Inc (:FWRG) has a recorded annual revenue of $1.22 B.
First Watch Restaurant Group Inc (:FWRG) has a recorded net income of $19.43 M.First Watch Restaurant Group Inc has generated $0.32 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
First Watch Restaurant Group Inc (:FWRG) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 41.69 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is 0.14.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED