Journey Medical Corp Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.85 M | $14.30 M | 0.00% | 7.43% |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 1.32 M | $10.15 M | 0.77% | 5.27% |
| OPALEYE MANAGEMENT INC. | 04/13/2026 | 975.00 K | $7.52 M | 0.41% | 3.91% |
| J. GOLDMAN & CO LP | 02/17/2026 | 798.37 K | $6.16 M | 100.00% | 3.20% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 764.15 K | $5.89 M | 24.21% | 3.06% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 719.78 K | $5.55 M | 13.70% | 2.88% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 457.81 K | $3.53 M | 100.00% | 1.83% |
| PALE FIRE CAPITAL SE | 02/13/2026 | 444.64 K | $3.43 M | 94.53% | 1.78% |
| SUMMIT FINANCIAL, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 390.42 K | $3.01 M | 2.79% | 1.56% |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 02/13/2026 | 345.98 K | $2.67 M | -2.27% | 1.39% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 313.97 K | $2.42 M | 13.00% | 1.26% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 290.23 K | $2.24 M | 99.85% | 1.16% |
| IKARIAN CAPITAL, LLC | 02/18/2026 | 251.44 K | $1.94 M | 100.00% | 1.01% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 244.00 K | $1.88 M | -1.57% | 0.98% |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 02/12/2026 | 180.00 K | $1.39 M | 0.00% | 0.72% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 173.34 K | $1.34 M | 18.69% | 0.69% |
| LEGATO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/06/2026 | 111.70 K | $861.17 K | 9.62% | 0.45% |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 02/13/2026 | 109.35 K | $843.10 K | 100.00% | 0.44% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 93.67 K | $722.19 K | 1.00% | 0.38% |
| EAM INVESTORS, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 89.39 K | $689.19 K | 0.00% | 0.36% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 69.42 K | $535.19 K | 382.38% | 0.28% |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 67.44 K | $519.98 K | 100.00% | 0.27% |
| GENEOS WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. | 01/28/2026 | 63.28 K | $487.89 K | 0.00% | 0.25% |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 62.53 K | $482.07 K | 100.00% | 0.25% |
| DIAMETRIC CAPITAL, LP | 02/13/2026 | 51.68 K | $398.48 K | 100.00% | 0.21% |
| PVG ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP | 01/30/2026 | 51.63 K | $398.08 K | -61.15% | 0.21% |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 51.27 K | $395.29 K | 0.86% | 0.21% |
| CREATIVE PLANNING | 02/17/2026 | 50.51 K | $389.43 K | 0.02% | 0.20% |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 02/17/2026 | 45.80 K | $353.08 K | 27.78% | 0.18% |
| INTEGRATED WEALTH CONCEPTS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 44.02 K | $339.40 K | -0.74% | 0.18% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 35.51 K | $273.76 K | 16.60% | 0.14% |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 02/10/2026 | 33.59 K | $259.01 K | -44.88% | 0.13% |
| GLADSTONE INSTITUTIONAL ADVISORY LLC | 02/17/2026 | 29.07 K | $224.14 K | 1.75% | 0.12% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 02/10/2026 | 28.74 K | $221.57 K | 17.34% | 0.12% |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | 02/10/2026 | 27.82 K | $214.48 K | 934.93% | 0.11% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 26.50 K | $204.32 K | 27.82% | 0.11% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 22.52 K | $173.64 K | 28.21% | 0.09% |
| JUMP FINANCIAL, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 20.18 K | $155.61 K | 46.15% | 0.08% |
| COLONY GROUP, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 19.71 K | $151.96 K | 100.00% | 0.08% |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 02/13/2026 | 19.40 K | $149.58 K | 100.00% | 0.08% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 19.20 K | $148.06 K | -43.61% | 0.08% |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | 02/17/2026 | 18.91 K | $145.82 K | 22.26% | 0.08% |
| INVESCO LTD. | 02/19/2026 | 16.53 K | $127.42 K | 100.00% | 0.07% |
| XTX TOPCO LTD | 02/17/2026 | 16.40 K | $126.41 K | 100.00% | 0.07% |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | 02/13/2026 | 15.95 K | $122.98 K | -19.16% | 0.06% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 02/13/2026 | 15.75 K | $121.42 K | 109.05% | 0.06% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 15.71 K | $121.12 K | 0.00% | 0.06% |
| SJS INVESTMENT CONSULTING INC. | 01/21/2026 | 15.00 K | $115.65 K | 0.00% | 0.06% |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | 01/12/2026 | 14.30 K | $110.25 K | 18.18% | 0.06% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 13.96 K | $107.61 K | 100.00% | 0.06% |
Journey Medical Corp institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 91 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Journey Medical Corp. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
WASATCH ADVISORS LP: 2.13 M
UBS Group AG: 390,138
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO: 137,706
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC: 71,636
Bank of New York Mellon Corp: 37,195
Nuveen, LLC: 24,034
44.16% of Journey Medical Corp stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 12.75 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $102.28 M in transactions.