Cullinan Therapeutics Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYNX1 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 8.96 M | $92.77 M | 55.45% | 15.19% |
| BIOIMPACT CAPITAL LLC | 02/17/2026 | 7.65 M | $79.16 M | 0.00% | 12.96% |
| BVF INC/IL | 02/17/2026 | 5.75 M | $59.52 M | 0.00% | 9.74% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 4.40 M | $45.54 M | 5.52% | 7.46% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 3.30 M | $34.14 M | 12.07% | 5.59% |
| KYNAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 02/17/2026 | 3.11 M | $32.23 M | 35.27% | 5.28% |
| BLUE OWL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LP | 02/20/2026 | 2.35 M | $24.33 M | -6.37% | 3.98% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 2.20 M | $22.74 M | 31.00% | 3.72% |
| AFFINITY ASSET ADVISORS, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 1.93 M | $20.00 M | 632.37% | 3.27% |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.71 M | $17.66 M | 0.00% | 2.89% |
| VR ADVISER, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.38 M | $14.28 M | 0.00% | 2.34% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 1.30 M | $13.48 M | 0.54% | 2.21% |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.24 M | $12.80 M | 100.00% | 2.10% |
| SIREN, L.L.C. | 02/13/2026 | 1.19 M | $12.35 M | 0.00% | 2.02% |
| NEXTECH INVEST, LTD. | 02/17/2026 | 1.14 M | $11.81 M | 0.00% | 1.93% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 848.77 K | $8.78 M | -28.30% | 1.44% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 766.93 K | $7.94 M | 91.66% | 1.30% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 721.86 K | $7.47 M | -26.64% | 1.22% |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 634.03 K | $6.56 M | 100.00% | 1.07% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 631.71 K | $6.54 M | 19.32% | 1.07% |
| TWIN FOCUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 595.49 K | $6.16 M | 0.00% | 1.01% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 02/11/2026 | 586.64 K | $6.07 M | 2.61% | 0.99% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 579.10 K | $5.99 M | 168.60% | 0.98% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 470.53 K | $4.87 M | 688.52% | 0.80% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 436.27 K | $4.52 M | 8.35% | 0.74% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 421.64 K | $4.36 M | -5.73% | 0.71% |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 02/13/2026 | 414.36 K | $4.29 M | 40.25% | 0.70% |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | 02/17/2026 | 386.17 K | $4.00 M | -86.81% | 0.65% |
| TREXQUANT INVESTMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 381.54 K | $3.95 M | 103.36% | 0.65% |
| JUMP FINANCIAL, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 364.89 K | $3.78 M | 87.60% | 0.62% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 362.50 K | $3.75 M | -34.15% | 0.61% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 360.16 K | $3.73 M | 100.00% | 0.61% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 346.31 K | $3.58 M | -37.85% | 0.59% |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | 02/13/2026 | 343.67 K | $3.41 M | 100.00% | 0.58% |
| 02/17/2026 | 310.00 K | $3.21 M | 100.00% | 0.53% | |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 281.48 K | $2.91 M | 42.22% | 0.48% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 271.74 K | $2.81 M | 44.40% | 0.46% |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 270.01 K | $2.79 M | -85.97% | 0.46% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 269.66 K | $2.79 M | 7.39% | 0.46% |
| CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. | 02/10/2026 | 244.02 K | $2.53 M | 75.53% | 0.41% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 240.46 K | $2.49 M | 124.36% | 0.41% |
| SUSQUEHANNA PORTFOLIO STRATEGIES, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 233.84 K | $2.42 M | 87.78% | 0.40% |
| PFM HEALTH SCIENCES, LP | 02/17/2026 | 227.00 K | $2.35 M | 100.00% | 0.38% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 206.40 K | $2.14 M | 1,828.97% | 0.35% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 186.84 K | $1.93 M | -37.90% | 0.32% |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | 02/17/2026 | 162.50 K | $1.68 M | -31.17% | 0.28% |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 02/17/2026 | 159.75 K | $1.65 M | -4.98% | 0.27% |
| ASSENAGON ASSET MANAGEMENT S.A. | 01/09/2026 | 158.75 K | $1.64 M | -10.65% | 0.27% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 147.06 K | $1.52 M | 361.45% | 0.25% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 02/10/2026 | 144.93 K | $1.50 M | -3.33% | 0.25% |
Cullinan Therapeutics Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 202 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Cullinan Therapeutics Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
Lynx1 Capital Management LP: 8.96 M
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 906,028
Nuveen, LLC: 805,700
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\: 367,906
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO: 342,852
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.: 289,115
107.07% of Cullinan Therapeutics Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 73.13 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $1.12 B in transactions.