Braze Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 9.85 M | $337.79 M | 9.96% | 9.20% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 7.17 M | $245.94 M | 5.66% | 6.70% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 4.01 M | $137.57 M | 15.21% | 3.75% |
| BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP. | 02/17/2026 | 3.26 M | $111.95 M | 34.63% | 3.05% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 3.09 M | $105.91 M | 935.66% | 2.89% |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 2.58 M | $88.35 M | 27.92% | 2.41% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 2.32 M | $79.55 M | -5.52% | 2.17% |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | 02/11/2026 | 2.19 M | $75.00 M | 0.43% | 2.04% |
| ALYESKA INVESTMENT GROUP, L.P. | 02/13/2026 | 2.11 M | $72.18 M | 592.43% | 1.97% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 2.08 M | $71.48 M | 5.02% | 1.95% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 2.08 M | $71.43 M | 4.22% | 1.95% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 2.00 M | $68.66 M | 72.99% | 1.87% |
| OPTIMUS PRIME FUND MANAGEMENT CO., LTD. | 02/17/2026 | 1.78 M | $61.04 M | 0.00% | 1.66% |
| CHAMPLAIN INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 1.67 M | $57.29 M | -37.85% | 1.56% |
| SAPPHIRE VENTURES, L.L.C. | 02/11/2026 | 1.67 M | $57.12 M | 0.00% | 1.56% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 1.58 M | $54.07 M | 23.23% | 1.47% |
| SHAWSPRING PARTNERS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 1.47 M | $50.51 M | -20.30% | 1.38% |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 02/13/2026 | 1.45 M | $49.59 M | 3.49% | 1.35% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 1.43 M | $49.00 M | 1.76% | 1.34% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 1.36 M | $46.60 M | 0.58% | 1.27% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 1.35 M | $46.42 M | 17.13% | 1.26% |
| SOLEL PARTNERS LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.27 M | $43.62 M | 70.56% | 1.19% |
| SQUAREPOINT OPS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 1.26 M | $43.07 M | 50.97% | 1.17% |
| STEPHENS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | 02/05/2026 | 1.23 M | $42.28 M | 8.72% | 1.15% |
| TIMESSQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 937.02 K | $32.13 M | 3.48% | 0.88% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 934.53 K | $32.04 M | 10.74% | 0.87% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 02/17/2026 | 802.73 K | $27.53 M | 216.93% | 0.75% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 751.89 K | $25.78 M | -0.03% | 0.70% |
| KETTLE HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 747.72 K | $25.64 M | 100.00% | 0.70% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 721.49 K | $24.74 M | 6.77% | 0.67% |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 02/13/2026 | 704.56 K | $24.16 M | -27.29% | 0.66% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 02/11/2026 | 654.84 K | $22.45 M | -60.25% | 0.61% |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 651.00 K | $22.32 M | 100.00% | 0.61% |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 02/17/2026 | 622.64 K | $21.35 M | 33.44% | 0.58% |
| ENGINEERS GATE MANAGER LP | 02/17/2026 | 545.58 K | $18.71 M | 143.58% | 0.51% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 460.89 K | $15.80 M | -54.35% | 0.43% |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 02/17/2026 | 455.50 K | $15.62 M | 2.04% | 0.43% |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | 02/11/2026 | 440.41 K | $15.10 M | 1,692.69% | 0.41% |
| FREESTONE GROVE PARTNERS LP | 02/17/2026 | 434.11 K | $14.89 M | -42.91% | 0.41% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 02/10/2026 | 427.66 K | $14.66 M | 3.92% | 0.40% |
| GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA | 02/17/2026 | 394.67 K | $13.53 M | 100.00% | 0.37% |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 02/13/2026 | 346.79 K | $11.89 M | 100.00% | 0.32% |
| WALLEYE CAPITAL LLC | 02/13/2026 | 330.35 K | $11.33 M | 158.62% | 0.31% |
| TREXQUANT INVESTMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 322.50 K | $11.06 M | 91.87% | 0.30% |
| VERITION FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/13/2026 | 306.65 K | $10.52 M | 29.43% | 0.29% |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 02/13/2026 | 304.24 K | $10.43 M | -5.42% | 0.28% |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 300.00 K | $10.29 M | 30.43% | 0.28% |
| CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. | 02/10/2026 | 298.45 K | $10.23 M | 1,241.93% | 0.28% |
| SCOPIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 02/17/2026 | 293.41 K | $10.06 M | -57.41% | 0.27% |
| G2 INVESTMENT PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 290.23 K | $9.95 M | 100.00% | 0.27% |
Braze Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 353 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Braze Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP: 3.97 M
UBS Group AG: 3.36 M
SAPPHIRE VENTURES, L.L.C.: 1.67 M
Nuveen, LLC: 1.45 M
Stephens Investment Management Group LLC: 1.37 M
Walleye Capital LLC: 1.13 M
76.69% of Braze Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 98.11 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $1.96 B in transactions.