Valens Semiconductor Ltd Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALUE BASE LTD. | 07/29/2026 | 21.49 M | $48.57 M | 0.05% | 20.04% |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 08/13/2026 | 2.40 M | $5.43 M | 31.33% | 2.24% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 09/22/2026 | 2.21 M | $5.00 M | 100.00% | 2.06% |
| CLAL INSURANCE ENTERPRISES HOLDINGS LTD | 08/13/2026 | 1.98 M | $4.49 M | 0.00% | 1.85% |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 08/14/2026 | 1.68 M | $3.80 M | 12.43% | 1.57% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 08/13/2026 | 1.47 M | $3.32 M | 11.93% | 1.37% |
| ARK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 1.41 M | $3.19 M | 34.72% | 1.32% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 08/14/2026 | 1.39 M | $3.14 M | 1,167.15% | 1.30% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 08/14/2026 | 971.88 K | $2.20 M | 429.00% | 0.91% |
| HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 07/23/2026 | 950.00 K | $2.15 M | 0.00% | 0.89% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 697.80 K | $1.58 M | -25.55% | 0.65% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 602.79 K | $1.36 M | 4,997.56% | 0.56% |
| PEAK6 LLC | 08/13/2026 | 579.79 K | $1.31 M | 100.00% | 0.54% |
| MITSUBISHI UFJ ASSET MANAGEMENT CO., LTD. | 08/07/2026 | 524.12 K | $1.18 M | 100.00% | 0.49% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 08/14/2026 | 407.20 K | $920.27 K | 898.04% | 0.38% |
| PHOENIX FINANCIAL LTD. | 08/11/2026 | 336.79 K | $761.13 K | 0.00% | 0.31% |
| MAN GROUP PLC | 08/14/2026 | 262.40 K | $593.02 K | 125.93% | 0.24% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 08/14/2026 | 243.41 K | $550.00 K | 100.00% | 0.23% |
| QUBE RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGIES LTD | 08/14/2026 | 193.44 K | $437.17 K | 1,026.94% | 0.18% |
| MIGDAL INSURANCE & FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD. | 08/10/2026 | 179.62 K | $405.93 K | 0.00% | 0.17% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 08/13/2026 | 178.35 K | $403.08 K | -20.57% | 0.17% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 08/13/2026 | 175.61 K | $396.89 K | 158.55% | 0.16% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 155.20 K | $350.75 K | 100.00% | 0.14% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 09/02/2026 | 132.10 K | $298.55 K | 633.89% | 0.12% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 08/13/2026 | 131.48 K | $297.15 K | -35.03% | 0.12% |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 08/14/2026 | 127.60 K | $288.38 K | 100.00% | 0.12% |
| CAPTION MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 107.10 K | $242.05 K | 257.00% | 0.10% |
| XTX TOPCO LTD | 08/14/2026 | 99.64 K | $225.20 K | 32.70% | 0.09% |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 08/13/2026 | 98.54 K | $222.69 K | 100.00% | 0.09% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 09/02/2026 | 95.01 K | $214.72 K | 100.00% | 0.09% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 94.09 K | $212.63 K | 155.20% | 0.09% |
| QUADRATURE CAPITAL LTD | 08/07/2026 | 83.59 K | $188.91 K | 100.00% | 0.08% |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | 08/06/2026 | 83.01 K | $188.00 K | 100.00% | 0.08% |
| CENTIVA CAPITAL, LP | 08/13/2026 | 80.65 K | $182.26 K | 270.26% | 0.08% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 80.60 K | $182.16 K | 100.00% | 0.08% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 08/12/2026 | 70.05 K | $158.32 K | 1,328.51% | 0.07% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 09/02/2026 | 60.00 K | $135.60 K | -9.37% | 0.06% |
| ST. LOUIS TRUST CO | 07/30/2026 | 58.77 K | $50.71 M | 0.00% | 0.05% |
| IMC-CHICAGO, LLC | 08/06/2026 | 54.51 K | $123.19 K | -14.79% | 0.05% |
| SQUAREPOINT OPS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 45.64 K | $103.14 K | -33.50% | 0.04% |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 08/14/2026 | 43.46 K | $98.22 K | 0.00% | 0.04% |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | 08/06/2026 | 37.97 K | $85.82 K | 100.00% | 0.04% |
| VONTOBEL HOLDING LTD. | 08/03/2026 | 33.30 K | $75.26 K | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| CAPTION MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 23.00 K | $51.99 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| T3 COMPANIES, LLC | 07/27/2026 | 22.50 K | $50.85 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| SIG BROKERAGE, LP | 08/14/2026 | 19.95 K | $45.10 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 19.81 K | $44.77 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| CERITY PARTNERS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 17.50 K | $39.55 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| FOUNDERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 07/21/2026 | 14.00 K | $31.64 K | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| ENGINEERS GATE MANAGER LP | 08/14/2026 | 13.40 K | $30.28 K | -2.63% | 0.01% |
Valens Semiconductor Ltd institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 69 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Valens Semiconductor Ltd. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
St. Louis Trust Co: 58,774
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd: 31,131
Lodestone Wealth Management LLC: 0
T3 Companies, LLC: 0
SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC: 0
Value Base Ltd.: 21.49 M
37.14% of Valens Semiconductor Ltd stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 57.14 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $78.29 M in transactions.