Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 3 | $0.51 | $0.53 | $0.52 |
| Q2 2026 | 3 | $0.43 | $0.50 | $0.46 |
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $0.34 | $0.42 | $0.38 |
| Q4 2026 | 3 | $0.37 | $0.42 | $0.39 |
| Q1 2027 | 2 | $0.29 | $0.33 | $0.31 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.35 | $0.40 | $0.37 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.40 | $0.45 | $0.42 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $0.51 | $0.58 | $0.55 |
| Q1 2028 | 1 | $0.47 | $0.53 | $0.50 |
| Q2 2028 | 1 | $0.53 | $0.60 | $0.57 |
| Q3 2028 | 1 | $0.54 | $0.61 | $0.57 |
| Q4 2028 | 1 | $0.60 | $0.69 | $0.64 |
| Q1 2029 | 1 | $3.17 | $3.59 | $3.35 |
| Q2 2029 | 1 | $3.22 | $3.65 | $3.41 |
| Q3 2029 | 1 | $3.28 | $3.72 | $3.47 |
| Q4 2029 | 1 | $3.28 | $3.72 | $3.48 |
Vale S.A. last posted its earnings results on Thursday, October 29th, 2026. The company reported $0.29 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $0.33 by $0.04. The company had revenue of 10.60 B for the quarter and had revenue of 38.23 B for the year. Vale S.A. has generated $1 earnings per share over the last year ($0.58 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 71.01. Vale S.A. has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Q3 2026 | N/A | $0.29 | N/A | $10.45 B | $10.60 B |
| 07/31/2026 | Q2 2026 | N/A | $0.32 | N/A | $10.47 B | $10.49 B |
| 04/29/2026 | Q1 2026 | N/A | $0.44 | N/A | $9.53 B | $9.26 B |
| 04/15/2026 | Q4 2025 | N/A | -$0.91 | N/A | $10.90 B | $11.06 B |
| 10/30/2025 | Q3 2025 | N/A | $0.63 | N/A | $10.35 B | $10.41 B |
| 07/31/2025 | Q2 2025 | N/A | $0.50 | N/A | $8.89 B | $8.80 B |
| 04/24/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $0.33 | N/A | $8.15 B | $8.12 B |
| 03/28/2025 | Q4 2024 | N/A | -$0.18 | N/A | $10.08 B | $9.60 B |
| 09/30/2024 | Q3 2024 | N/A | $0.57 | N/A | $9.62 B | $9.55 B |
| 09/30/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $0.65 | N/A | $10.00 B | $9.92 B |
| 03/31/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $0.39 | N/A | $8.52 B | $8.46 B |
| 04/19/2024 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $0.56 | N/A | $13.26 B | $13.02 B |
| 09/30/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | $0.66 | N/A | $10.86 B | $10.62 B |
| 10/26/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | $0.21 | N/A | $9.83 B | $9.67 B |
| 04/03/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $0.41 | N/A | $8.93 B | $8.43 B |
| 04/13/2023 | Q4 2022 | N/A | $0.83 | N/A | $11.48 B | $11.87 B |
| 09/30/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $0.98 | N/A | $10.15 B | $9.93 B |
| 07/28/2022 | Q2 2022 | $0.81 | $0.89 | 0.08 | $11.38 B | $11.16 B |
| 04/11/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $0.93 | N/A | $11.66 B | $10.81 B |
| 04/14/2022 | Q4 2021 | N/A | $1.55 | N/A | $12.63 B | $13.15 B |
The conference call for Vale S.A.'s latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Vale S.A.'s latest earnings report can be read online.
Vale S.A. (:VALE) has a recorded annual revenue of $38.23 B.
Vale S.A. (:VALE) has a recorded net income of $2.47 B.Vale S.A. has generated $0.58 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Vale S.A. (:VALE) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 71.01 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -0.81.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED