Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 1 | $0.23 | $0.23 | $0.23 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 | $0.26 | $0.27 | $0.27 |
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $0.28 | $0.28 | $0.28 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $0.24 | $0.24 | $0.24 |
| Q1 2027 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q2 2027 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q3 2027 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q4 2027 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q1 2028 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q2 2028 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q3 2028 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q4 2028 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q1 2029 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q2 2029 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q3 2029 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q4 2029 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q1 2030 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q2 2030 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q3 2030 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Q4 2030 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
STAG Industrial Inc last posted its earnings results on Tuesday, April 28th, 2026. The company reported $0.65 earnings per share for the quarter, topping analysts' consensus estimates of $0.24 by $0.41. The company had revenue of 224.21 M for the quarter and had revenue of 845.18 M for the year. STAG Industrial Inc has generated $1 earnings per share over the last year ($1.46 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.03. STAG Industrial Inc has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 | Q1 2026 | $0.24 | $0.32 | 0.08 | $221.52 M | $224.21 M |
| 02/11/2026 | Q4 2025 | $0.24 | $0.44 | 0.2 | $212.93 M | $220.90 M |
| 10/29/2025 | Q3 2025 | $0.63 | $0.26 | -0.37 | $209.11 M | $211.12 M |
| 07/29/2025 | Q2 2025 | $0.63 | $0.27 | -0.36 | $206.54 M | $207.59 M |
| 04/29/2025 | Q1 2025 | $0.60 | $0.49 | -0.11 | $201.15 M | $205.57 M |
| 02/12/2025 | Q4 2024 | $0.18 | $0.28 | 0.1 | $193.11 M | $199.33 M |
| 10/29/2024 | Q3 2024 | $0.59 | $0.23 | -0.36 | $189.07 M | $190.74 M |
| 07/30/2024 | Q2 2024 | $0.59 | $0.33 | -0.26 | $187.98 M | $189.78 M |
| 04/30/2024 | Q1 2024 | $0.58 | $0.20 | -0.38 | $183.61 M | $187.54 M |
| 02/13/2024 | Q4 2023 | $0.57 | $0.23 | -0.34 | N/A | $183.31 M |
| 10/26/2023 | Q3 2023 | $0.57 | $0.28 | -0.29 | N/A | $179.28 M |
| 07/26/2023 | Q2 2023 | $0.56 | $0.29 | -0.27 | N/A | $171.69 M |
| 04/26/2023 | Q1 2023 | $0.55 | $0.39 | -0.16 | N/A | $173.55 M |
| 02/15/2023 | Q4 2022 | $0.56 | $0.05 | -0.51 | N/A | $170.33 M |
| 10/27/2022 | Q3 2022 | $0.54 | $0.24 | -0.3 | N/A | $166.31 M |
| 07/27/2022 | Q2 2022 | $0.53 | $0.18 | -0.35 | N/A | $161.50 M |
| 05/03/2022 | Q1 2022 | $0.52 | $0.21 | -0.31 | N/A | $159.21 M |
| 02/16/2022 | Q4 2021 | $0.15 | $0.50 | 0.35 | N/A | $147.62 M |
| 10/28/2021 | Q3 2021 | $0.51 | $0.30 | -0.21 | N/A | $142.11 M |
| 07/27/2021 | Q2 2021 | $0.50 | $0.20 | -0.3 | N/A | $138.43 M |
In the previous quarter, STAG Industrial Inc (:STAG) reported $0.65 earnings per share (EPS) to beat the analysts' consensus estimate of $0.24 by $0.41.
The conference call for STAG Industrial Inc's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for STAG Industrial Inc's latest earnings report can be read online.
STAG Industrial Inc (:STAG) has a recorded annual revenue of $845.18 M.
STAG Industrial Inc (:STAG) has a recorded net income of $273.48 M.STAG Industrial Inc has generated $1.46 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
STAG Industrial Inc (:STAG) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.03 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -9.98.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED