Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 4 | $0.43 | $0.44 | $0.44 |
| Q2 2026 | 4 | $0.40 | $0.44 | $0.42 |
| Q3 2026 | 4 | $0.42 | $0.46 | $0.45 |
| Q4 2026 | 2 | $0.40 | $0.41 | $0.40 |
| Q1 2027 | 2 | $0.44 | $0.45 | $0.44 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.44 | $0.45 | $0.44 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.47 | $0.47 | $0.47 |
| Q4 2027 | 2 | $0.41 | $0.42 | $0.42 |
| Q1 2028 | 3 | $0.43 | $0.44 | $0.44 |
| Q2 2028 | 2 | $0.42 | $0.43 | $0.42 |
| Q3 2028 | 2 | $0.45 | $0.46 | $0.45 |
| Q4 2028 | 3 | $0.44 | $0.45 | $0.45 |
| Q1 2029 | 2 | $0.43 | $0.44 | $0.44 |
| Q2 2029 | 1 | $0.42 | $0.43 | $0.42 |
| Q3 2029 | 1 | $0.45 | $0.46 | $0.45 |
| Q4 2029 | 2 | $0.44 | $0.45 | $0.45 |
Safehold Inc. last posted its earnings results on Thursday, April 30th, 2026. The company reported $0.4 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $0.43 by $0.03. The company had revenue of 104.75 M for the quarter and had revenue of 385.55 M for the year. Safehold Inc. has generated $2 earnings per share over the last year ($1.59 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.28. Safehold Inc. has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 | Q1 2026 | N/A | $0.40 | N/A | $96.51 M | $104.75 M |
| 12/30/2025 | Q4 2025 | N/A | $0.39 | N/A | $95.04 M | $97.87 M |
| 09/29/2025 | Q3 2025 | N/A | $0.41 | N/A | $93.58 M | $96.16 M |
| 06/30/2025 | Q2 2025 | N/A | $0.39 | N/A | $92.61 M | $93.84 M |
| 03/31/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $0.41 | N/A | $93.55 M | $97.68 M |
| 12/31/2024 | Q4 2024 | N/A | $0.36 | N/A | $90.67 M | $91.87 M |
| 09/28/2024 | Q3 2024 | N/A | $0.27 | N/A | $89.45 M | $90.71 M |
| 06/28/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $0.42 | N/A | $87.28 M | $89.90 M |
| 03/29/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $0.43 | N/A | $88.20 M | $93.21 M |
| 12/30/2023 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $0.58 | N/A | N/A | $103.03 M |
| 09/29/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | -$1.81 | N/A | N/A | $85.56 M |
| 06/30/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | $0.35 | N/A | N/A | $85.66 M |
| 03/31/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | -$0.11 | N/A | N/A | $78.33 M |
| 03/30/2023 | Q4 2022 | N/A | -$1.89 | N/A | N/A | $73.37 M |
| 11/01/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $0.29 | N/A | N/A | $71.70 M |
| 08/03/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | -$2.62 | N/A | N/A | $64.88 M |
| 04/21/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | -$0.03 | N/A | N/A | $60.36 M |
| 02/15/2022 | Q4 2021 | N/A | -$0.02 | N/A | N/A | $52.01 M |
| 10/21/2021 | Q3 2021 | $3.19 | $0.38 | -2.81 | N/A | $47.28 M |
| 07/22/2021 | Q2 2021 | N/A | $0.28 | N/A | N/A | $44.21 M |
The conference call for Safehold Inc.'s latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Safehold Inc.'s latest earnings report can be read online.
Safehold Inc. (:SAFE) has a recorded annual revenue of $385.55 M.
Safehold Inc. (:SAFE) has a recorded net income of $114.47 M.Safehold Inc. has generated $1.6 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Safehold Inc. (:SAFE) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.28 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is 1.04.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED