Rafael Holdings Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 1.49 M | $1.76 M | 7.07% | 2.92% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 445.87 K | $526.23 K | 25.44% | 0.87% |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 412.83 K | $487.14 K | -2.42% | 0.81% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 327.60 K | $386.56 K | 1.64% | 0.64% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 278.50 K | $328.63 K | -6.61% | 0.54% |
| FOUNDERS FUND V MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 169.45 K | $199.95 K | 0.00% | 0.33% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 02/13/2026 | 104.49 K | $123.30 K | 1.06% | 0.20% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 84.01 K | $99.14 K | -0.55% | 0.16% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 66.02 K | $77.90 K | -21.04% | 0.13% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 62.17 K | $73.36 K | 0.00% | 0.12% |
| KAHN BROTHERS GROUP INC | 02/12/2026 | 59.25 K | $69.91 K | -62.66% | 0.12% |
| LPL FINANCIAL LLC | 02/11/2026 | 57.42 K | $67.76 K | 0.00% | 0.11% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 56.03 K | $66.11 K | -26.70% | 0.11% |
| CERITY PARTNERS LLC | 02/11/2026 | 44.75 K | $52.80 K | 4.63% | 0.09% |
| AMERICANA PARTNERS, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 43.79 K | $51.68 K | 0.00% | 0.09% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 41.40 K | $48.86 K | -42.96% | 0.08% |
| FOUNDERS FUND VI MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 38.78 K | $45.77 K | 0.00% | 0.08% |
| XTX TOPCO LTD | 02/17/2026 | 28.59 K | $33.74 K | -36.86% | 0.06% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 02/12/2026 | 28.28 K | $33.00 K | 18.95% | 0.06% |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 01/08/2026 | 26.48 K | $33.63 K | 23.31% | 0.05% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 15.06 K | $17.77 K | -5.27% | 0.03% |
| WELLINGTON SHIELDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 13.41 K | $15.82 K | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC | 02/23/2026 | 12.82 K | $15.00 K | 100.00% | 0.03% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 9.81 K | $11.57 K | -2.29% | 0.02% |
| TOWER RESEARCH CAPITAL LLC (TRC) | 02/17/2026 | 9.50 K | $11.22 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 02/17/2026 | 6.54 K | $7.72 K | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 3.94 K | $4.65 K | 55.18% | 0.01% |
| 02/12/2026 | 1.85 K | $2.18 K | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| NEWBRIDGE FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 01/21/2026 | 1.50 K | $1.77 K | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| PFS PARTNERS, LLC | 01/16/2026 | 1.45 K | $1.71 K | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 1.18 K | $1.39 K | -80.94% | 0.00% |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | 02/17/2026 | 1.08 K | $1.28 K | -93.26% | 0.00% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 02/11/2026 | 325 | $384 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| AMERICAN CAPITAL ADVISORY, LLC | 01/30/2026 | 97 | $115 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| CORECAP ADVISORS, LLC | 01/13/2026 | 82 | $97 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 62 | $73 | -99.44% | 0.00% |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | 02/09/2026 | 50 | $59 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| STEWARD PARTNERS INVESTMENT ADVISORY, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 32 | $38 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | 02/10/2026 | 6 | $7 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 1 | $1 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| FMR LLC | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| ADVISORY SERVICES NETWORK, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
Rafael Holdings Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 58 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Rafael Holdings Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 278,910
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN: 103,351
KAHN BROTHERS GROUP INC: 58,557
LPL Financial LLC: 56,420
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC: 45,045
Americana Partners, LLC: 43,793
7.71% of Rafael Holdings Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 4.74 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $7.06 M in transactions.