Portfolio Sync Solutions
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED
| Quarter | Number of Estimates | Low Estimate | High Estimate | Average Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 2 | $0.97 | $1.07 | $1.02 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 | $1.33 | $1.77 | $1.56 |
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $1.19 | $1.60 | $1.39 |
| Q4 2026 | 1 | $0.90 | $1.71 | $1.28 |
| Q1 2027 | 1 | $0.91 | $1.73 | $1.30 |
| Q2 2027 | 1 | $0.88 | $1.67 | $1.25 |
| Q3 2027 | 1 | $0.91 | $1.73 | $1.30 |
| Q4 2027 | 1 | $0.91 | $1.73 | $1.29 |
| Q1 2028 | 1 | $0.93 | $1.77 | $1.33 |
| Q2 2028 | 1 | $0.94 | $1.80 | $1.35 |
| Q3 2028 | 1 | $0.95 | $1.80 | $1.35 |
| Q4 2028 | 1 | $0.94 | $1.79 | $1.35 |
Eni Spa last posted its earnings results on Friday, April 24th, 2026. The company reported $0.81 earnings per share for the quarter, missing analysts' consensus estimates of $1.13 by $0.32. The company had revenue of 19.74 B for the quarter and had revenue of 82.15 B for the year. Eni Spa has generated $2 earnings per share over the last year ($1.56 diluted earnings per share) and currently has a price-to-earnings ratio of 27.69. Eni Spa has not formally confirmed its next earnings publication date, but the company's estimated earnings date is N/A based on prior year's report dates.
| Date | Quarter | Consensus Estimate | Reported EPS | Beat/Miss | Revenue Estimate | Actual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 | Q1 2026 | $1.13 | $0.72 | -0.41 | $21.58 B | $19.74 B |
| 12/30/2025 | Q4 2025 | N/A | $0.02 | N/A | $18.01 B | $20.62 B |
| 10/23/2025 | Q3 2025 | $0.73 | $0.54 | -0.19 | $18.32 B | $20.20 B |
| 06/30/2025 | Q2 2025 | N/A | $0.32 | N/A | $18.79 B | $18.77 B |
| 03/31/2025 | Q1 2025 | N/A | $0.76 | N/A | $20.87 B | $18.86 B |
| 12/31/2024 | Q4 2024 | N/A | $0.14 | N/A | $19.51 B | $23.49 B |
| 09/28/2024 | Q3 2024 | N/A | $0.34 | N/A | $22.18 B | $20.66 B |
| 06/28/2024 | Q2 2024 | N/A | $0.42 | N/A | $24.75 B | $21.72 B |
| 03/29/2024 | Q1 2024 | N/A | $0.76 | N/A | $24.13 B | $22.94 B |
| 12/30/2023 | Q4 2023 | N/A | $0.09 | N/A | N/A | $24.62 B |
| 09/29/2023 | Q3 2023 | N/A | $1.16 | N/A | N/A | $22.32 B |
| 06/29/2023 | Q2 2023 | N/A | $0.18 | N/A | N/A | $19.59 B |
| 03/31/2023 | Q1 2023 | N/A | $1.42 | N/A | N/A | $27.19 B |
| 12/30/2022 | Q4 2022 | N/A | $0.32 | N/A | N/A | $31.25 B |
| 09/29/2022 | Q3 2022 | N/A | $3.36 | N/A | N/A | $37.30 B |
| 06/29/2022 | Q2 2022 | N/A | $2.16 | N/A | N/A | $31.56 B |
| 03/30/2022 | Q1 2022 | N/A | $2.02 | N/A | N/A | $32.13 B |
| 12/30/2021 | Q4 2021 | N/A | $2.12 | N/A | N/A | $26.76 B |
| 09/29/2021 | Q3 2021 | N/A | $0.66 | N/A | N/A | $19.02 B |
| 06/29/2021 | Q2 2021 | N/A | $0.12 | N/A | N/A | $16.29 B |
The conference call for Eni Spa's latest earnings report can be listened to online.
The conference call transcript for Eni Spa's latest earnings report can be read online.
Eni Spa (:E) has a recorded annual revenue of $82.15 B.
Eni Spa (:E) has a recorded net income of $2.61 B.Eni Spa has generated $1.72 earnings per share over the last four quarters.
Eni Spa (:E) has a price-to-earnings ratio of 27.69 and price/earnings-to-growth ratio is -7.66.
Streamline your investment strategy with our portfolio synchronization tools. Seamlessly manage and track your holdings across platforms for enhanced
GET STARTED