Arlo Technologies Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 16.80 M | $235.09 M | 2.64% | 15.97% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 10.69 M | $149.57 M | 0.31% | 10.16% |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | 02/11/2026 | 8.20 M | $114.70 M | 27.57% | 7.79% |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 5.32 M | $74.46 M | -3.32% | 5.06% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 4.21 M | $58.95 M | -1.77% | 4.01% |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 3.58 M | $50.04 M | 2.90% | 3.40% |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ | 02/11/2026 | 2.78 M | $38.87 M | -11.39% | 2.64% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 2.39 M | $33.47 M | 1.22% | 2.27% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 2.29 M | $32.03 M | 24.73% | 2.18% |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 02/13/2026 | 2.20 M | $30.80 M | -13.81% | 2.09% |
| EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 2.06 M | $28.82 M | 18.77% | 1.96% |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.95 M | $27.31 M | -21.47% | 1.86% |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 02/13/2026 | 1.77 M | $24.81 M | -5.90% | 1.69% |
| D. E. SHAW & CO., INC. | 02/17/2026 | 1.76 M | $24.57 M | 11.78% | 1.67% |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.54 M | $21.54 M | 17.78% | 1.46% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 1.35 M | $18.89 M | -1.74% | 1.28% |
| HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | 02/13/2026 | 1.31 M | $18.28 M | 2.35% | 1.24% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 1.30 M | $18.12 M | 1.68% | 1.23% |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | 02/09/2026 | 1.24 M | $17.32 M | 26.35% | 1.18% |
| CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. | 02/10/2026 | 1.21 M | $16.88 M | -17.02% | 1.15% |
| SWEDBANK AB | 02/09/2026 | 1.20 M | $16.79 M | 0.00% | 1.14% |
| AWM INVESTMENT COMPANY, INC. | 02/13/2026 | 1.17 M | $16.40 M | 39.99% | 1.11% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 1.05 M | $14.75 M | 0.97% | 1.00% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 1.03 M | $14.39 M | -1.36% | 0.98% |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | 02/09/2026 | 989.54 K | $13.84 M | 3.54% | 0.94% |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 02/17/2026 | 928.44 K | $12.99 M | -3.87% | 0.88% |
| QUBE RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGIES LTD | 02/17/2026 | 865.81 K | $12.11 M | -5.65% | 0.82% |
| GRANITE INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 686.16 K | $9.60 M | 30.98% | 0.65% |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/10/2026 | 684.31 K | $9.57 M | -2.32% | 0.65% |
| HOSKING PARTNERS LLP | 02/04/2026 | 643.63 K | $9.00 M | 4.89% | 0.61% |
| FMR LLC | 02/17/2026 | 640.88 K | $8.97 M | 24.05% | 0.61% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 02/10/2026 | 615.13 K | $8.61 M | -2.43% | 0.58% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 613.06 K | $8.58 M | 30.38% | 0.58% |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | 02/13/2026 | 605.59 K | $8.47 M | -0.09% | 0.58% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 580.83 K | $8.13 M | 49.91% | 0.55% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 573.66 K | $8.03 M | 426.01% | 0.55% |
| PROSPECT CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 520.25 K | $7.28 M | -2.80% | 0.49% |
| S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 519.77 K | $7.27 M | 0.00% | 0.49% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 512.96 K | $7.18 M | 100.00% | 0.49% |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 02/02/2026 | 506.47 K | $7.09 M | 0.43% | 0.48% |
| MAN GROUP PLC | 02/17/2026 | 500.08 K | $7.00 M | 16.29% | 0.48% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 490.94 K | $6.87 M | -20.07% | 0.47% |
| CLEARBRIDGE INVESTMENTS, LLC | 02/11/2026 | 485.67 K | $6.79 M | 100.00% | 0.46% |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 461.82 K | $6.46 M | -34.02% | 0.44% |
| INVESCO LTD. | 02/19/2026 | 452.70 K | $6.33 M | 27.73% | 0.43% |
| SQUAREPOINT OPS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 432.31 K | $6.05 M | 231.69% | 0.41% |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 02/13/2026 | 366.87 K | $5.13 M | -9.88% | 0.35% |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 02/18/2026 | 365.46 K | $5.11 M | -12.20% | 0.35% |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 354.61 K | $4.96 M | 14.77% | 0.34% |
| HILLSDALE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC. | 02/10/2026 | 343.58 K | $4.81 M | -11.05% | 0.33% |
Arlo Technologies Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 343 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Arlo Technologies Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
WASATCH ADVISORS LP: 5.43 M
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/: 2.32 M
EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC: 2.02 M
Nuveen, LLC: 1.48 M
EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST: 1.26 M
Hosking Partners LLP: 1.16 M
99.85% of Arlo Technologies Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 128.87 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $1.81 B in transactions.