Pure Cycle Corp. Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC | 02/03/2026 | 2.01 M | $22.12 M | -3.37% | 8.36% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 1.40 M | $15.39 M | 1.78% | 5.81% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 1.15 M | $12.60 M | -1.65% | 4.76% |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | 02/05/2026 | 692.58 K | $7.62 M | 0.00% | 2.88% |
| ARROWMARK COLORADO HOLDINGS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 628.60 K | $6.91 M | -6.59% | 2.61% |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | 02/11/2026 | 627.26 K | $6.89 M | 0.00% | 2.60% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 520.87 K | $5.73 M | 2.59% | 2.16% |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/13/2026 | 516.13 K | $5.67 M | -0.71% | 2.14% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 449.99 K | $4.95 M | -1.20% | 1.87% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 438.79 K | $4.82 M | 0.10% | 1.82% |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | 02/12/2026 | 370.66 K | $4.07 M | 130.70% | 1.54% |
| RMB CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 342.21 K | $3.76 M | -43.44% | 1.42% |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | 02/13/2026 | 321.26 K | $3.53 M | -5.06% | 1.33% |
| MYDA ADVISORS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 300.00 K | $3.30 M | -3.57% | 1.25% |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | 01/07/2026 | 256.66 K | $2.82 M | -1.00% | 1.07% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 229.45 K | $2.52 M | 10.97% | 0.95% |
| BOSTON PARTNERS | 02/13/2026 | 219.80 K | $2.42 M | 9.95% | 0.91% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 170.26 K | $1.87 M | 1.06% | 0.71% |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | 02/17/2026 | 152.19 K | $1.67 M | -1.51% | 0.63% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 118.24 K | $1.30 M | 53.03% | 0.49% |
| SPEARS ABACUS ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 114.00 K | $1.25 M | 0.00% | 0.47% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 02/10/2026 | 78.60 K | $863.77 K | 11.13% | 0.33% |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 02/06/2026 | 75.74 K | $832.37 K | -4.63% | 0.31% |
| ASHTON THOMAS PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | 01/29/2026 | 70.49 K | $774.65 K | 0.00% | 0.29% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 67.79 K | $745.00 K | 0.00% | 0.28% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 61.30 K | $673.69 K | -2.54% | 0.25% |
| D. E. SHAW & CO., INC. | 02/17/2026 | 60.20 K | $661.60 K | 24.27% | 0.25% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 58.67 K | $644.73 K | 0.06% | 0.24% |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | 02/17/2026 | 56.73 K | $623.41 K | -3.41% | 0.24% |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/11/2026 | 50.53 K | $555.34 K | 0.00% | 0.21% |
| POTOMAC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 02/11/2026 | 48.76 K | $535.83 K | 100.00% | 0.20% |
| STRS OHIO | 02/02/2026 | 48.00 K | $527.52 K | -1.84% | 0.20% |
| PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | 02/17/2026 | 43.53 K | $478.42 K | 0.00% | 0.18% |
| SENTINUS, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 43.53 K | $478.42 K | 100.00% | 0.18% |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | 02/17/2026 | 42.60 K | $468.17 K | -1.84% | 0.18% |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 02/13/2026 | 36.38 K | $399.83 K | 100.00% | 0.15% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 02/17/2026 | 35.30 K | $388.00 K | 0.00% | 0.15% |
| AVANZA FONDER AB | 01/12/2026 | 33.57 K | $368.95 K | -3.97% | 0.14% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 32.58 K | $358.09 K | 16.78% | 0.14% |
| EDGEROCK CAPITAL LLC | 01/14/2026 | 31.33 K | $344.35 K | 0.00% | 0.13% |
| CLEAR HARBOR ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/10/2026 | 30.54 K | $335.59 K | -1.45% | 0.13% |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | 02/13/2026 | 27.25 K | $299.48 K | -12.26% | 0.11% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 23.45 K | $257.72 K | -22.56% | 0.10% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 02/13/2026 | 23.38 K | $256.89 K | 53.94% | 0.10% |
| LEO WEALTH, LLC | 01/21/2026 | 22.30 K | $245.08 K | 0.00% | 0.09% |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 21.02 K | $231.01 K | 3.44% | 0.09% |
| WEALTH EFFECTS LLC | 01/26/2026 | 21.00 K | $230.79 K | 0.00% | 0.09% |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 20.01 K | $219.88 K | 11.13% | 0.08% |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 02/13/2026 | 19.79 K | $217.51 K | 100.00% | 0.08% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 19.44 K | $213.69 K | 68.42% | 0.08% |
Pure Cycle Corp. institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 154 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Pure Cycle Corp.. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC: 1.91 M
SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC: 688,359
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC: 627,264
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 465,015
FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC: 426,687
BARD ASSOCIATES INC: 313,815
51.81% of Pure Cycle Corp. stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 21.02 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $215.90 M in transactions.