PureCycle Technologies Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC | 02/18/2026 | 34.08 M | $292.73 M | 0.00% | 18.92% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 14.93 M | $128.28 M | -1.80% | 8.29% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 9.86 M | $84.72 M | 2.60% | 5.48% |
| LONGVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/10/2026 | 9.72 M | $83.46 M | 0.00% | 5.40% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 4.87 M | $41.80 M | 25.04% | 2.70% |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 4.64 M | $39.82 M | -0.35% | 2.57% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 3.67 M | $31.55 M | 75.80% | 2.04% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 3.37 M | $28.92 M | 0.46% | 1.87% |
| GLADSTONE INSTITUTIONAL ADVISORY LLC | 02/17/2026 | 3.33 M | $28.62 M | 2.73% | 1.85% |
| SHAY CAPITAL LLC | 02/17/2026 | 3.06 M | $26.31 M | -16.09% | 1.70% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 2.99 M | $25.65 M | -0.82% | 1.66% |
| DUQUESNE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | 02/17/2026 | 2.88 M | $24.73 M | 24.98% | 1.60% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 2.83 M | $24.31 M | 70.89% | 1.57% |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 2.61 M | $22.42 M | 3.79% | 1.45% |
| SIMPLIFY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | 02/09/2026 | 1.93 M | $16.61 M | 227.38% | 1.07% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.89 M | $16.20 M | 54.39% | 1.05% |
| ABUNDANCE WEALTH COUNSELORS | 01/26/2026 | 1.81 M | $15.58 M | -6.45% | 1.01% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 1.77 M | $15.23 M | 184.43% | 0.98% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 02/17/2026 | 1.67 M | $14.36 M | 41.82% | 0.93% |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | 02/17/2026 | 1.62 M | $13.94 M | 89.82% | 0.90% |
| SHAY CAPITAL LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.59 M | $13.66 M | -16.07% | 0.88% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 1.43 M | $12.28 M | 51.40% | 0.79% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 1.37 M | $11.79 M | -19.27% | 0.76% |
| PARALLAX VOLATILITY ADVISERS, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 1.26 M | $10.82 M | 2.44% | 0.70% |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 02/06/2026 | 1.22 M | $10.50 M | 0.03% | 0.68% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 1.16 M | $10.00 M | 34.19% | 0.65% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 1.16 M | $9.99 M | 0.16% | 0.65% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 1.16 M | $9.98 M | -6.41% | 0.65% |
| SHAOLIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.14 M | $9.82 M | 1.64% | 0.64% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 1.08 M | $9.27 M | 40.78% | 0.60% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 02/12/2026 | 1.07 M | $9.21 M | 208.16% | 0.60% |
| SWS PARTNERS | 01/16/2026 | 988.46 K | $8.49 M | 31.88% | 0.55% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 889.92 K | $7.64 M | -48.42% | 0.49% |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | 02/10/2026 | 828.38 K | $7.12 M | 51.04% | 0.46% |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | 02/12/2026 | 737.64 K | $6.34 M | 72.45% | 0.41% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 716.20 K | $6.15 M | 92.58% | 0.40% |
| WALLEYE TRADING LLC | 02/13/2026 | 694.90 K | $5.97 M | 1,851.97% | 0.39% |
| LPL FINANCIAL LLC | 02/11/2026 | 690.06 K | $5.93 M | 40.36% | 0.38% |
| 02/03/2026 | 675.61 K | $5.80 M | 100.00% | 0.38% | |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 02/17/2026 | 645.77 K | $5.55 M | 100.00% | 0.36% |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 623.85 K | $5.36 M | 27.15% | 0.35% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 586.86 K | $5.04 M | 57.06% | 0.33% |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 567.00 K | $27.85 K | 100.00% | 0.31% |
| PRIVATE ADVISOR GROUP, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 562.75 K | $4.83 M | 30.99% | 0.31% |
| ETHOS FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | 01/20/2026 | 556.77 K | $4.78 M | 41.82% | 0.31% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 500.35 K | $4.30 M | -54.43% | 0.28% |
| MARIDEA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | 01/08/2026 | 479.41 K | $4.12 M | 82.00% | 0.27% |
| HIGHTOWER ADVISORS, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 473.04 K | $4.06 M | 21.49% | 0.26% |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. | 02/17/2026 | 464.68 K | $3.99 M | 71.06% | 0.26% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 400.60 K | $3.44 M | 321.68% | 0.22% |
PureCycle Technologies Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 369 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of PureCycle Technologies Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
LONGVIEW ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC: 9.72 M
Abundance Wealth Counselors: 8.54 M
Simplify Asset Management Inc.: 1.77 M
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.: 1.45 M
UBS Group AG: 1.14 M
SWS Partners: 1.03 M
73.08% of PureCycle Technologies Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 184.19 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $1.08 B in transactions.