MaxLinear Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 08/07/2026 | 13.70 M | $1.75 B | 2.21% | 15.42% |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 6.92 M | $886.41 M | -24.44% | 7.79% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 09/22/2026 | 4.33 M | $553.79 M | -14.64% | 4.94% |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 3.82 M | $489.45 M | 4.59% | 4.30% |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 08/14/2026 | 2.23 M | $285.47 M | 2,241.80% | 2.51% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 08/12/2026 | 2.23 M | $285.01 M | 7.14% | 2.51% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 08/12/2026 | 2.16 M | $235.22 M | 627.62% | 2.44% |
| INVESCO LTD. | 08/14/2026 | 2.05 M | $262.49 M | -18.10% | 2.31% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 2.04 M | $261.71 M | 367.58% | 2.30% |
| D. E. SHAW & CO., INC. | 08/14/2026 | 1.86 M | $238.31 M | 7,084.46% | 2.10% |
| FMR LLC | 08/13/2026 | 1.65 M | $211.35 M | -68.63% | 1.86% |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 09/09/2026 | 1.29 M | $165.22 M | -56.94% | 1.47% |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | 08/12/2026 | 1.28 M | $164.20 M | 100.00% | 1.44% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 08/14/2026 | 1.07 M | $136.76 M | -6.33% | 1.20% |
| SIXTH STREET PARTNERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 1.07 M | $136.76 M | 100.00% | 1.20% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 08/14/2026 | 1.02 M | $130.19 M | 1,659.34% | 1.14% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 08/13/2026 | 998.22 K | $127.80 M | 13.68% | 1.12% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 08/14/2026 | 919.25 K | $117.69 M | -36.39% | 1.03% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 08/13/2026 | 912.51 K | $116.83 M | 12.54% | 1.03% |
| CAPITAL RESEARCH GLOBAL INVESTORS | 08/12/2026 | 830.10 K | $106.28 M | 100.00% | 0.93% |
| AIGH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/07/2026 | 818.00 K | $104.73 M | 100.00% | 0.92% |
| NUVEEN, LLC | 08/11/2026 | 808.26 K | $103.48 M | -29.10% | 0.91% |
| T. ROWE PRICE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | 08/14/2026 | 795.75 K | $101.88 M | 100.00% | 0.90% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 645.90 K | $82.69 M | 1,976.85% | 0.73% |
| CONNOR, CLARK & LUNN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. | 08/13/2026 | 633.10 K | $81.06 M | 346.22% | 0.71% |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | 08/13/2026 | 605.68 K | $77.54 M | 14.22% | 0.68% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 08/14/2026 | 603.00 K | $77.20 M | 100.00% | 0.68% |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/12/2026 | 587.10 K | $75.17 M | 13.85% | 0.66% |
| HIGHTOWER ADVISORS, LLC | 08/05/2026 | 573.42 K | $73.41 M | -11.15% | 0.65% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 572.99 K | $73.36 M | 538.86% | 0.65% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 08/11/2026 | 537.39 K | $68.80 M | -68.20% | 0.61% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 08/14/2026 | 523.77 K | $67.06 M | 100.00% | 0.59% |
| PENSERRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/13/2026 | 511.03 K | $65.43 M | -2.59% | 0.58% |
| DEFIANCE ETFS, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 511.03 K | $57.43 M | -2.59% | 0.58% |
| BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP | 08/06/2026 | 509.36 K | $65.21 M | 8.27% | 0.57% |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 08/06/2026 | 493.13 K | $63.13 M | 252.93% | 0.56% |
| FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC | 08/13/2026 | 488.03 K | $62.48 M | 119.63% | 0.55% |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | 08/11/2026 | 474.16 K | $60.71 M | 3,066.73% | 0.53% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 08/14/2026 | 470.48 K | $60.24 M | 59.72% | 0.53% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 08/14/2026 | 464.60 K | $59.48 M | 100.00% | 0.52% |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 08/13/2026 | 438.02 K | $56.08 M | 100.00% | 0.49% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 08/13/2026 | 436.51 K | $55.89 M | -2.11% | 0.49% |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | 08/04/2026 | 411.66 K | $52.70 M | 4.13% | 0.46% |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 08/14/2026 | 353.84 K | $45.30 M | -14.31% | 0.40% |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 08/14/2026 | 341.76 K | $43.76 M | 100.00% | 0.38% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 09/02/2026 | 331.20 K | $42.40 M | 1,117.65% | 0.37% |
| ALLIANZ ASSET MANAGEMENT GMBH | 09/02/2026 | 327.72 K | $41.96 M | -24.48% | 0.37% |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ | 08/14/2026 | 319.50 K | $40.91 M | 100.00% | 0.36% |
| SORA INVESTORS LLC | 08/14/2026 | 319.22 K | $40.87 M | -62.27% | 0.36% |
| PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD | 08/13/2026 | 311.09 K | $39.83 M | 7.01% | 0.35% |
MaxLinear Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 607 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of MaxLinear Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
AIGH Capital Management LLC: 600,000
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 537,509
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC: 409,000
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.: 165,382
UNICOM Systems, Inc.: 114,900
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM: 63,119
85.04% of MaxLinear Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 115.78 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $1.85 B in transactions.