Ramaco Resources Inc Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT | 02/17/2026 | 5.51 M | $99.20 M | 1.08% | 10.29% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 4.09 M | $73.53 M | 29.55% | 7.63% |
| YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS XI, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 3.79 M | $68.16 M | 0.00% | 7.07% |
| YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS IX, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 3.10 M | $55.75 M | 0.00% | 5.78% |
| YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS X, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 2.50 M | $45.05 M | 0.00% | 4.67% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 2.49 M | $44.82 M | 10.19% | 4.65% |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 2.40 M | $43.15 M | 2.66% | 4.48% |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 2.39 M | $43.03 M | 110.18% | 4.46% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 2.11 M | $37.94 M | 100.00% | 3.94% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 1.79 M | $32.22 M | 387.57% | 3.34% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 1.53 M | $27.47 M | 0.65% | 2.85% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 1.39 M | $25.10 M | 134.87% | 2.60% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.29 M | $23.13 M | 349.76% | 2.40% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 1.16 M | $20.90 M | 74.64% | 2.17% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 1.04 M | $18.75 M | -3.50% | 1.95% |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 02/12/2026 | 1.04 M | $18.65 M | 9.82% | 1.94% |
| POINTSTATE CAPITAL LP | 02/17/2026 | 999.19 K | $17.99 M | 206.55% | 1.87% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 978.95 K | $17.63 M | 20.12% | 1.83% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 927.23 K | $16.69 M | 187.38% | 1.73% |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 922.60 K | $16.61 M | 2,315.18% | 1.72% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 828.10 K | $14.91 M | -30.53% | 1.55% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 798.60 K | $14.37 M | -8.96% | 1.49% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 610.80 K | $10.99 M | 551.17% | 1.14% |
| PORTOLAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 561.72 K | $10.11 M | 100.00% | 1.05% |
| LUNT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 01/23/2026 | 557.90 K | $10.04 M | 801.29% | 1.04% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 490.30 K | $8.83 M | -28.76% | 0.92% |
| WALLEYE CAPITAL LLC | 02/13/2026 | 392.66 K | $7.07 M | 7,877.57% | 0.73% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 370.47 K | $6.67 M | 1,280.07% | 0.69% |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 02/13/2026 | 361.82 K | $6.51 M | 9.07% | 0.68% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 02/13/2026 | 356.67 K | $6.42 M | 1,446.31% | 0.67% |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 02/17/2026 | 353.24 K | $6.36 M | 100.00% | 0.66% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 321.41 K | $5.79 M | 25.78% | 0.60% |
| FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP | 02/17/2026 | 319.23 K | $5.75 M | 100.00% | 0.60% |
| NORGES BANK | 02/10/2026 | 314.70 K | $5.66 M | 100.00% | 0.59% |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | 02/17/2026 | 292.24 K | $5.26 M | 380.47% | 0.55% |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 257.70 K | $4.64 M | 100.00% | 0.48% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 243.70 K | $4.39 M | 100.00% | 0.46% |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | 02/17/2026 | 200.10 K | $4.54 M | 455.83% | 0.37% |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 200.00 K | $3.60 M | 100.00% | 0.37% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 02/11/2026 | 176.17 K | $3.17 M | 110.21% | 0.33% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 175.90 K | $3.17 M | 8.11% | 0.33% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/17/2026 | 154.72 K | $2.78 M | -78.10% | 0.29% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 150.47 K | $2.71 M | 100.00% | 0.28% |
| BURKEHILL GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 02/17/2026 | 150.00 K | $2.70 M | 100.00% | 0.28% |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 146.61 K | $2.64 M | 100.00% | 0.27% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 146.19 K | $2.63 M | 100.00% | 0.27% |
| TEXAS YALE CAPITAL CORP. | 02/10/2026 | 142.49 K | $2.56 M | 331.94% | 0.27% |
| LPL FINANCIAL LLC | 02/11/2026 | 142.44 K | $2.56 M | -16.11% | 0.27% |
| POINT72 ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 138.50 K | $2.49 M | 100.00% | 0.26% |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC | 02/06/2026 | 128.30 K | $2.31 M | 100.00% | 0.24% |
Ramaco Resources Inc institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 290 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of Ramaco Resources Inc. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP: 1.44 M
Nuveen, LLC: 1.19 M
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN: 1.02 M
UBS Group AG: 820,200
CITIGROUP INC: 597,225
Walleye Capital LLC: 365,922
91.81% of Ramaco Resources Inc stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 55.91 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $792.78 M in transactions.