InflaRx N.V. Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 7.93 M | $8.01 M | 22.36% | 11.71% |
| 683 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 3.32 M | $3.35 M | 47.33% | 4.89% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 2.48 M | $2.50 M | 0.00% | 3.65% |
| EVERSEPT PARTNERS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 1.76 M | $1.77 M | 1.54% | 2.59% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 02/13/2026 | 1.06 M | $1.07 M | 69.36% | 1.57% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 02/17/2026 | 406.32 K | $410.38 K | 100.00% | 0.60% |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 02/18/2026 | 392.02 K | $395.94 K | -14.39% | 0.58% |
| SQUAREPOINT OPS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 324.35 K | $327.59 K | 72.05% | 0.48% |
| 02/11/2026 | 291.01 K | $293.92 K | 100.00% | 0.43% | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 02/13/2026 | 280.04 K | $282.84 K | -8.81% | 0.41% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 181.72 K | $183.53 K | 112.15% | 0.27% |
| DCF ADVISERS, LLC | 02/11/2026 | 158.50 K | $160.09 K | 100.00% | 0.23% |
| XTX TOPCO LTD | 02/17/2026 | 133.76 K | $135.10 K | 100.00% | 0.20% |
| QUADRATURE CAPITAL LTD | 02/17/2026 | 103.34 K | $104.37 K | 100.00% | 0.15% |
| KESTRA ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 95.00 K | $95.95 K | 11.76% | 0.14% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 94.50 K | $95.45 K | 81.73% | 0.14% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 62.59 K | $63.21 K | -39.21% | 0.09% |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 60.25 K | $60.85 K | 100.00% | 0.09% |
| CONCURRENT INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | 01/29/2026 | 52.95 K | $53.48 K | 56.89% | 0.08% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 02/12/2026 | 47.49 K | $47.00 K | 100.00% | 0.07% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 43.67 K | $44.11 K | 0.00% | 0.06% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 39.37 K | $39.77 K | -72.28% | 0.06% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 34.72 K | $35.06 K | 54.84% | 0.05% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | 02/12/2026 | 31.84 K | $32.15 K | 269.71% | 0.05% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 02/11/2026 | 24.41 K | $24.65 K | -70.75% | 0.04% |
| PACIFICA PARTNERS INC. | 01/09/2026 | 14.21 K | $15.49 K | 0.00% | 0.02% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 13.50 K | $13.64 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 11.50 K | $11.62 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 11.17 K | $11.28 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| STEWARD PARTNERS INVESTMENT ADVISORY, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 10.00 K | $10.10 K | 100.00% | 0.01% |
| INTEGRATED WEALTH CONCEPTS LLC | 02/13/2026 | 10.00 K | $10.10 K | 100.00% | 0.01% |
| CHUNG WU INVESTMENT GROUP, LLC | 02/02/2026 | 9.00 K | $9.09 K | 100.00% | 0.01% |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | 02/10/2026 | 6.00 K | $6.06 K | 30.43% | 0.01% |
| NEWEDGE ADVISORS, LLC | 02/18/2026 | 2.20 K | $2.22 K | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 02/17/2026 | 1.78 K | $1.80 K | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 1.30 K | $1.31 K | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 02/09/2026 | 671 | $678 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| BIRCHVIEW CAPITAL, LP | 02/13/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| IKARIAN CAPITAL, LLC | 02/18/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| ADAR1 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/18/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
InflaRx N.V. institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 49 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of InflaRx N.V.. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
DCF Advisers, LLC: 158,500
GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP: 127,469
Kestra Advisory Services, LLC: 95,000
INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC: 60,250
UBS Group AG: 29,800
Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC: 14,451
28.59% of InflaRx N.V. stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 20.01 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $19.01 M in transactions.