ClearSign Technologies Corp Major Shareholders & Ownership History
| Major Shareholder Name | Reporting Date | Shares Held | Market Value | Change in Shares | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | 01/29/2026 | 1.32 M | $735.58 K | 3.55% | 2.37% |
| SIMON QUICK ADVISORS, LLC | 01/29/2026 | 603.15 K | $335.41 K | 0.00% | 1.08% |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/09/2026 | 523.11 K | $290.96 K | -0.02% | 0.94% |
| CAMBRIDGE INVESTMENT RESEARCH ADVISORS, INC. | 02/05/2026 | 443.00 K | $246.00 K | 0.00% | 0.79% |
| BLACKROCK, INC. | 02/12/2026 | 199.30 K | $110.83 K | 0.00% | 0.36% |
| CREATIVE PLANNING | 02/17/2026 | 136.05 K | $75.66 K | -14.46% | 0.24% |
| HIGHTOWER ADVISORS, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 126.81 K | $70.52 K | 0.00% | 0.23% |
| DDD PARTNERS, LLC | 01/22/2026 | 120.00 K | $66.73 K | 4.35% | 0.22% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 104.76 K | $58.26 K | 110.20% | 0.19% |
| STATE STREET CORP | 02/13/2026 | 88.99 K | $49.49 K | 0.00% | 0.16% |
| ROCKEFELLER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | 03/17/2026 | 81.21 K | $45.16 K | 801.42% | 0.15% |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 02/12/2026 | 77.80 K | $43.27 K | 89.61% | 0.14% |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 02/17/2026 | 74.02 K | $41.16 K | -1.92% | 0.13% |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 02/10/2026 | 71.73 K | $39.89 K | 0.00% | 0.13% |
| DISCIPLINED INVESTMENTS, LLC | 02/05/2026 | 55.89 K | $31.08 K | 0.00% | 0.10% |
| AMERICANA PARTNERS, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 55.00 K | $30.59 K | 83.33% | 0.10% |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 02/18/2026 | 51.85 K | $28.83 K | -0.01% | 0.09% |
| BROKERS INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC. | 02/09/2026 | 39.52 K | $21.98 K | 0.00% | 0.07% |
| PREVAIL INNOVATIVE WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | 02/06/2026 | 38.31 K | $21.30 K | 0.00% | 0.07% |
| HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 02/02/2026 | 32.45 K | $18.05 K | 0.00% | 0.06% |
| XTX TOPCO LTD | 02/17/2026 | 29.02 K | $16.14 K | 100.00% | 0.05% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 02/17/2026 | 26.79 K | $14.90 K | 100.00% | 0.05% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 02/12/2026 | 23.83 K | $13.25 K | 80.18% | 0.04% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 02/13/2026 | 21.05 K | $11.71 K | 0.00% | 0.04% |
| GLEASON GROUP, INC. | 01/15/2026 | 18.02 K | $10.02 K | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| CHICAGO PARTNERS INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | 01/28/2026 | 18.00 K | $12.53 K | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 02/12/2026 | 17.58 K | $9.00 K | -16.13% | 0.03% |
| CENTERPOINT ADVISORS, LLC | 02/13/2026 | 15.70 K | $9.00 K | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| TOWER RESEARCH CAPITAL LLC (TRC) | 02/17/2026 | 13.80 K | $7.67 K | 529.33% | 0.02% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 13.60 K | $7.62 K | 100.00% | 0.02% |
| 03/09/2026 | 13.55 K | $7.54 K | 100.00% | 0.02% | |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | 02/11/2026 | 7.21 K | $4.01 K | 20.24% | 0.01% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | 02/11/2026 | 4.00 K | $2.24 K | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| UBS GROUP AG | 01/29/2026 | 1.23 K | $681 | -44.52% | 0.00% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 02/17/2026 | 907 | $504 | -32.51% | 0.00% |
| SBI SECURITIES CO., LTD. | 02/03/2026 | 103 | $57 | -66.01% | 0.00% |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 02/05/2026 | 39 | $22 | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| ALLWORTH FINANCIAL LP | 02/05/2026 | 6 | $4 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| CITIGROUP INC | 02/13/2026 | 1 | $1 | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| BARCLAYS PLC | 02/13/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 03/25/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 02/17/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
| DIVERSIFIED PORTFOLIOS, INC. | 02/09/2026 | 0 | $0 | -100.00% | 0.00% |
ClearSign Technologies Corp institutional Ownership - FAQ's
During the previous two years, 58 institutional investors and hedge funds held shares of ClearSign Technologies Corp. The most heavily invested institutionals were:
Centerpoint Advisors, LLC: 0
SIMON QUICK ADVISORS, LLC: 0
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC: 0
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.: 0
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN: 0
CITIGROUP INC: 0
8.00% of ClearSign Technologies Corp stock is owned by institutional investors.
Institutional investors have bought a total of 4.01 M shares in the last 24 months. This purchase volume represents approximately $2.16 M in transactions.